2
 
Archived
Results
By Month
2010
January
February
March
September
 
2009
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
 
2008
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
 
2007
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

2006
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Past
Results
By Year
2005
2004
 
 1

Blackshirt Challenge
Minooka Park
Waukesha, WI
09.04.2010
JV Boys
JV Girls
Overall Boys
Overall Girls
TeamJVBoys
TeamJVGirls
TeamVarsityBoys
TeamVarsityGirls
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls

Tartan Invite
UWRF Knowles Center
River Falls, WI
03.23.2010
Results

Tomahawk Invitational
McPhee Athletic Center @ UWEC
Eau Claire, WI
03.19.2010
Results

WAC Dog Relays
West Allis Central Field House
West Allis, WI
03.19.2010
Boys Results
Girls Results

Oshkosh High School Invitational - Boys Small School
Kolf Sports Center
Oshkosh, WI
03.18.2010
Results
Team Scores

UEC Conference Girls
St Charles East Sports Complex
St Charles, IL
03.18.2010
Results

Indoor Varsity/Exhibition Quad Coed Invitational
Whitefish Bay, WI
03.18.2010
Boys Results
Girls Results

UEC Conference
St Charles East Sports Complex
St Charles, IL
03.17.2010
Results

2010 Viking Co-Ed Varsity/JV Quad
New Berlin, WI
03.17.2010
Results
Results

Oshkosh High School Invitational - Boys Large School
Kolf Sports Center
Oshkosh, WI
03.16.2010
Results

Chilly Chippewa 5k/10k
Chippewa Falls High School
Chippewa Falls, WI
03.06.2010
10k Results
5k Results
Age Group Results

15th Annual Quad City Indoor Track And Field Invitational
Rock Island, IL
03.03.2010 - 03.04.2010
Boys Results
Girls Results

NSIC Conference Meet
Minnesota State University - Mankato
Mankato, MN
02.26.2010 - 02.27.2010
Day 1
Results
Day 2
Results

GLVC Indoor Championships
UW Parkside
Kenosha, Wi
02.26.2010 - 02.27.2010
Mens Results Full
Womens Results Full
Day 1
Men Results
Day 1
Women Results
Men Heptathlon
Men Heptathlon

American Birkebeiner
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
02.25.2010 - 02.27.2010
Johnson Bank Elite Sprints - 02/25/2010
Men's Sprint Brackets
Women's Sprint Bracket
Century Link Junior Birkie - 02/26/2010
Age Group Results
CXC J3/J4 Results
Relay Results
American Birkebeiner & Kortelopet - 02/27/2010
PDF Results
Searchable Results

Madison Winterfest
Capital Square
Madison, WI
02.20.2010 - 02.21.2010
SuperTour Criterium
Complete Results
High School 3 x 1.5k Relay - 02/20/2010
Overall Results
Sunday Classic Sprints - 02/21/2010
Bracket Results
Final SuperTour Sprint Results
Qualifier Results

UW La Crosse Womens Triangular
Mitchell Hall
La Crosse, WI
02.19.2010
Results

UWRF Brooks Classic
River Falls, WI
02.12.2010 - 02.13.2010
Friday Results
Men's Pentathlon
Women's Pentathlon
Saturday Results
Results

MSU Ted Nelson Classic
Minnesota State University - Mankato
Mankato, MN
02.06.2010
Results

RACC Winter Series 5k Championships
State Fair Park
West Allis, WI
01.31.2010
Age Group Results
Awards
Overall Results

Telemark SuperTour / JOQ
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
01.30.2010 - 01.31.2010
Saturday Classic - 01/30/2010
Category Results
Overall Results
Sunday Freestyle - 01/31/2010
Category Results
Overall Results
Overall Results

MSU Open & Pent.
Minnesota State University - Mankato
Mankato, MN
01.29.2010 - 01.30.2010
Friday Results
Men
Men's Heptathlon Day 1
Women
Women Pentathlon Final
Saturday Results
Men's Heptathlon Final
Men's Results
Women's Results

UW Parkside Ranger Open
UW Parkside
Kenosha, WI
01.29.2010
Results
Team Results

InStep IceBreaker Indoor Marathon
Pettit National Ice Center
West Allis, WI
01.24.2010
Saturday
Half Marathon and Relay Awards
Half Marathon Results
Marathon Relay Results
Sunday
Gold Medal Challenge
Marathon Awards
Marathon Results

Mayor's Challenge SuperTour / JOQ
Theodore Wirth Park
Minneapolis, MN
01.23.2010 - 01.24.2010
Saturday Freestyle
Freestyle Overall Results
Freestyle Results by Category
Sunday Classic
Category Results
Overall Results

UW Eau Claire Triangular
Eau Claire, WI
01.23.2010
Results

UW Oshkosh Invite
Kolf Sports Center
Oshkosh, WI
01.22.2010
Men's Pentathlon
Results
Women's Pentathlon

UW Parkside Open
UW Parkside
Kenosha, Wi
01.22.2010
Mens results
Womens Results

UW Eau Claire Blugold Indoor Open
UW-Eau Claire
Eau Claire, WI
01.15.2010
Results

MSU Alumni Open
Minnesota State University - Mankato
Mankato, MN
01.09.2010
Results

UWO Triangular
Kolf Sports Center
01.09.2010
Men's Results
Women's Results

24 Hours of Telemark
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
01.09.2010 - 01.10.2010
Award Winners
College Cup Results
Detailed Results
Summarized Results

World Class Champagne Chase
World Class Fitness
Hartland, WI
01.01.2010
Age Group Results
Overall Results

Run Into the New Year
Tommy Thompson Youth Center, State Fair Park
West Allis, WI
12.31.2009
Age Group Awards
Overall Results

Grandview XC Ski Challenge
Wolverine Ski Trails
Ironwood, MI
12.12.2009 - 12.13.2009
Saturday Freestyle
10k Category Results
10k Overall Results
3k Category Results
3k Overall Results
5k Category Results
5k Overall Results
Sunday Classic
10k Category Results
10k Overall Results
3k Category Results
3k Overall Results
5k Category Results
5k Overall Results
Sunday Start List - Alpha Order

MSU Preseason Open
Minnesota State University - Mankato
Mankato, MN
12.05.2009
Reuslts

The Elf Run
Performance Running Outfitters
Oconomowoc, WI
11.29.2009
Age Group Results
Award Winners
Overall Results

Frozen Turkey 5k
Buffalo Grove, IL
11.26.2009
Age Group Awards
Age Group Results
Overall Results

NCAA Division III Midwest Regional
Hosted by UW Oshkosh @ Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
11.14.2009
Men's Results
Women's Results

Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional
Sioux Falls, SD
11.14.2009
NXN Results
Boys
Championship Results
Open Results
Community Race 5k
Age Group Award Winners
Age Group Results
Overall Results
Girls
Championship Results
Open Results

Jingle Bell Run
Milwaukee County Zoo
Milwaukee, WI
11.08.2009
5K Overall
Results
Age Group
Awards
Overall Results
Team
Results

WIAC Conference Championships
Whitewater, WI
10.31.2009
Men's Results
Women's Results

CCIW Conference Cross Country Championships
Elmhurst, IL
10.31.2009
Men's Results
Women's Results
Open
Men
Women

WIAA DeForest Sectional
DeForest, WI
10.24.2009
Boys
Boys Results
Boys teamscores
Girls
Girls results
Girls teamscores

WIAA Arrowhead Sectional
Hartland, WI
10.24.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

WIAA Pewaukee Sectional
Pewaukee, WI
10.24.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

WIAA Mayville Sectional
Mayville Golf Course
Mayville, WI
10.24.2009
Boys Individual
Boys Team
Girls Individual
Girls Team

WIAA Tomahawk Sectional
Edgewater Golf Course
Tomahawk , WI
10.24.2009
Boys
Overall
Team
Girls
Overall
Team

WIAA Green Bay West Division 1 Sectional
Green Bay, WI
10.24.2009
Division 1
Boys Results
Girls Results

WIAA Green Bay West Division 3 Sectional
Green Bay, WI
10.24.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

WIAA Amery Sectional
Amery, WI
10.23.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

WIAA Oshkosh North Sectional
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
10.23.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

WIAA Wisconsin Lutheran Sectional
McCarty Park
West Allis, WI
10.23.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

Meet of Future Champions
Rotary Park
Menomonee Falls, WI
10.22.2009
Boys
Fast Race
Faster Race
Girls
Fast Race
Faster Race

UW Oshkosh Brooks Invitational
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
10.17.2009
Men's Results
Women's Results

Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational
Maple Grove Golf Course
West Salem, WI
10.17.2009
Men
Men Individual 8k
Men Team Scores
Women
Women Individual 6k
Women Team Scores

Capitol Conference Meet
10.17.2009
Boys JV
Boys North
Boys South
Boys Varsity Combined
Girls JV
Girls North
Girls South
Girls Varsity Combined

Southeastern Conference Meet
Hosted by Muskego
Muskego, WI
10.17.2009
Boys Junior Varsity
Boys Varsity
Girls Junior Varsity
Girls Varsity

North Shore Conference Meet
Hosted by Whitefish Bay @ Tendick Nature Park
Saukville, WI
10.17.2009
Boys
Girls

Wisconsin Private College Championships
Ripon College
Ripon, WI
10.17.2009
Men's Results
Women's Results

Woodland Conference Meet
Hosted by Cudahy
Cudahy, WI
10.16.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Central Wisconsin Conference Cross Country Meet
Hosted by Marion
Marion, WI
10.15.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
MIddle School
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Middle School
Varsity

Fox River Classic Conference Meet
Hosted by Sheboygan North
Sheboygan, WI
10.15.2009
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

MVC Conference Cross Country Meet
Forest Hills Golf Course
La Crosse, WI
10.15.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Altoona Invite
Altoona, WI
10.13.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Tomahawk Invite
Edgewater Golf Course
Tomahawk, WI
10.10.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity Overall
Junior Varsity Team Scores
Varsity Overall
Varsity Team Scores
Girls
Junior Varsity Overall
Junior Varsity Team Scores
Varsity Overall
Varsity Team Scores

Shorewood Invite
Shorewood, WI
10.10.2009
Boys Junior Varsity
Boys Varsity
Girls Junior Varsity
Girls Varsity

Ripon College Invite
Ripon, WI
10.10.2009
Men
Men's 8k results
Men's Teamscores
Women
Women's 5k results
Women's Teamscores

Albany Invite
Albany, WI
10.10.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity Combined
Varsity Large Schools
Varsity Small Schools
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity Combined
Varsity Large Schools
Varsity Small Schools

Old Abe Cross Country Invite
Eau Claire, WI
10.10.2009
Boys
Combined
JV
JV Team
Large School Team
Small School Team
Varsity
Girls
Combined
JV
JV Team
Large School Team
Small School Team
Varsity
Intercity Championship
Boys
Boys Team
Girls
Girls Team

Holte Invite
Arcadia, WI
10.10.2009
Boys
JV
Middle School
Varsity
Girls
JV
Middle School
Varsity

Wisconsin Lutheran Viking Invite
McCarty Park
West Allis, WI
10.09.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Seymour Invite
Crystal Springs Golf Course
Seymour, WI
10.08.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Port Washington Invite
Port Washington, WI
10.08.2009
Boys Junior Varsity
Boys Varsity
Girls Junior Varsity
Girls Varsity

Weyauwega-Fremont Invite
Weyauwega, WI
10.08.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Middle School Results
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Middle School Results
Varsity

FRCC Eastern Division Cross Country Meet
Hosted by Preble @ Colburn Park
Green Bay, WI
10.08.2009
JV Boys
JV Girls
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls

Amery XC Invite
Amery, WI
10.06.2009
Boys
JV
JV Team
Large School Team
Small School Team
Varsity
Girls
JV
JV Team
Large School Team
Small School Team
Varsity
Middle School
Boys
Boys Team
Girls
Girls Team

Wausau Rotary Ultra Trek & 5k Fun Run
Granite Peak Ski Area
Wausau, WI
10.03.2009
4 Hour Ultra Trek
Detailed Results
Summarized Results
5k Fun Run
Overall Results
Summarized Results

Kimberly Papermaker Invite
Kimberly High School
Kimberly, WI
10.03.2009
Boys
JV
JV Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
JV
JV Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

Chocolate City Invite
Burlington, WI
10.03.2009
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

Stoughton Invite
Stoughton, WI
10.03.2009
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

Waterloo Invite
Firemans Park
Waterloo, WI
10.03.2009
Boys
JV results
Varsity 4.75k results
Girls
JV results
Varsity Results

Blugold Open Invitational
Whitetail Golf Course
Colfax, WI
10.02.2009
Mens Results
Womens Results

Great Lakes Short and Long Course Cross Country Championshis
Hosted by Adrian College
Adrian, MI
10.02.2009
Men's Long Course
Men's Short Course
Mens Team Scores
Women's Long Course
Women's Short Course
Womens Team Scores

La Crosse Central Invite
La Crosse, WI
10.02.2009
Boys
JV
JV Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
JV
JV Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

Chippewa Falls Invite
Lake Wissota State Park
Chippewa Falls , WI
10.01.2009
Boys
JV
JV Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
JV
JV Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

Mukwonago Invite
Mukwonago, WI
10.01.2009
Boys Junior Varsity
Boys Varsity
Girls Junior Varsity
Girls Varsity

Pulaski Invite
Pulaski, WI
10.01.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity Results
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Lake Mills Invitational
Hosted by Lakeside Lutheran
Lake Mills, WI
10.01.2009
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

Komen Race for the Cure
Milwaukee, WI
09.27.2009
Age Group Results
Award Winners
Overall Timed Runner Results
Survivor Results

Janesville Midwest Invite
Blackhawk Golf Course
Janesville, WI
09.26.2009
Boys
Frosh-Soph Results
Junior Varsity Results
Middle School Results
Varsity Results
Girls
Frosh-Soph Results
Junior Varsity Results
Middle School Results
Varsity Results

Manitowoc "Len Nikolai" Invite
UW Center/ Silver Creek Park
Manitowoc, WI
09.26.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

Muskego Invite
Muskego, WI
09.26.2009
Boys Junior Varsity Results
Boys Varsity Results
Girls Junior Varsity Results
Girls Varsity Results

Colby Invite
Colby, WI
09.24.2009
Boys JV
Boys MS
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls MS
Girls Varsity
Large Schools Female
Large Schools Male
Small Schools Female
Small Schools Male

Wautoma Invite
Wautoma, WI
09.22.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Cadott Invite
Cadott, WI
09.22.2009
Boys
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Varsity
Varsity Team
Middle School
Boys
Boys Team
Girls
Girls Team

Capital Conference Meet
Lake Mills, WI
09.22.2009
Boys JV
Boys North
Boys South
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls North
Girls South
Girls Varsity

Aurora Baycare Wellness 5k Run/Walk
Aurora Baycare Medical Center
Green Bay, WI
09.20.2009
Award Winners
Overall Results

Wisconsin Senior Olympics
Milwaukee, WI
09.19.2009
Results

Smiley Invite
Wausau, WI
09.19.2009
Boys Division 1
Junior Varsity Results
Varsity Overall Results
Varsity Results - Large School
Varsity Results - Small School
Boys Division 2 & 3
Junior Varsity Results
Varsity Division 2 Results
Varsity Division 3 Results
Varsity Overall Results
Girls Division 1
Junior Varsity Results
Varsity Overall Results
Varsity Results - Large Schools
Varsity Results - Small Schools
Girls Division 2 & 3
Junior Varsity Results
Varsity Division 2 Results
Varsity Division 3 Results
Varsity Overall Results

New London Invite
Hatton Park
New London, WI
09.19.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

Saint Lawrence Seminary Invite
Mt. Calvary, WI
09.19.2009
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

Waukesha South Invite
Minooka Park
Waukesha, WI
09.19.2009
Boys
7th Grade
8th Grade
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
7th Grade
8th Grade
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Franklin Invite
09.18.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity Results
Varsity Results
Girls
Junior Varsity Results
Varsity Results

Whitefish Bay R. Vanden Avond Invite
Whitefish Bay, WI
09.17.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity Results
Varsity Results
Girls
Junior Varsity Results
Varsity Results

Bonduel Invite
Bonduel, WI
09.15.2009
Combined Team Scores
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Open
Open Team
Middle School
Boys
Boys Team
Girls
Girls Team

Big Eight Grade Level Meet
Middleton, WI
09.15.2009
Boys
Freshman Results
Frosh/Soph Overall Results
Junior Results
Junior Senior Overall Results
Senior Results
Sophomore Results
Team Score
Girls
Freshman Results
Frosh/Soph Overall Results
Junior Results
Junior Senior Overall Results
Senior Results
Sophomore Results
Team Score

Augie Meet of Champions
Hosted by Augustana College @ Windrows Field
Sioux Falls, SD
09.12.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

River Valley Invite
Spring Green
Spring Green, WI
09.12.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity Results
Middle School Results
Varsity Results - Large School
Varsity Results - Small School
Girls
Junior Varsity Results
Middle School Results
Varsity Results - Large School
Varsity Results - Small School

36th Annual Lake Park Lancer Invitational
Lake Park High School
Roselle, IL
09.12.2009
Boys
Frosh - Soph
Junior - Senior
Varsity
Girls
Frosh - Soph
Junior - Senior
Varsity

Shawano Invite
Shawano, WI
09.12.2009
JV Boys
JV Boys Division 1
JV Boys Division 2
JV Boys Division 3
JV Girls
JV Girls Division 1
JV Girls Division 2
JV Girls Division 3
Varsity Boys
Varsity Boys Division 1
Varsity Boys Division 2
Varsity Boys Division 3
Varsity Girls
Varsity Girls Division 1
Varsity Girls Division 2
Varsity Girls Division 3

Stevens Point XC Invite
Stevens Point, WI
09.12.2009
JV Boys
JV Girls
Middle School Boys
Middle School Girls
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls

Medford Invite
Medford, WI
09.10.2009
Boys
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Varsity
Varsity Team

Arrowhead Invite
Hartland, WI
09.10.2009
Boys
Freshman Results
Junior Varsity Results
Varsity Results
Girls
Junior Varsity Results
Varsity Results

New Richmond XC Invite
Paperjack Elementary School
New Richmond, WI
09.10.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Wittenberg-Birnamwood Chargers Invite
Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
Wittenberg, WI
09.08.2009
Junior Varsity
Boys
Boys Team
Girls
Girls Team
Middle School
Boys
Boys Team
Girls
Girls Team
Varsity
Boys
Boys D1 Team
Boys D2 Team
Girls
Girls D1 Team
Girls D2 Team

Verona XC Invite
Verona High School
Verona, WI
09.05.2009
Boys Junior Varsity
Overall Results
Boys Varsity
Division 1 Results
Division 2 Results
Division 3 Results
Overall Results
Girls Junior Varsity
Overall Results
Girls Varsity
Division 1 Results
Division 2 Results
Division 3 Results
Overall Results

Blackshirt Challenge XC Invite
Minooka Park
Waukesha, WI
09.05.2009
Boys Junior Varsity
Individual Results
Team Results
Boys Varsity
Individual Results
Team Results
Girls Junior Varsity
Individual Results
Team Results
Girls Varsity
Individual Results
Team Results

Southeastern XC Invite
Cudahy, WI
09.05.2009
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

Door County YMCA Labor Day Duathlon/5k
Fish Creek, WI
09.05.2009
5k
Age Group Results
Duathlon

Freedom Invite
Irish Waters Golf Course
Freedom, WI
09.04.2009
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

West Allis Hale Leighton Betz Invite
Greenfield Park
West Allis, WI
09.04.2009
Boys Junior Varsity
Individual Results
Team Results
Boys Varsity
Individual Results
Team Results
Girls Junior Varsity
Individual Results
Team Results
Girls Varsity
Individual Results
Team Results

West Allis Central Invite
West Allis, WI
09.04.2009
Boys Junior Varsity Results
Boys Varsity Results
Girls Junior Varsity Results
Girls Varsity Results

23rd Annual Norski Distance Classic
DeForest, WI
09.03.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

Mosinee Invite
Nine Mile State Park
Mosinee, WI
09.01.2009
Boys
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Varsity
Varsity Team
Middle School
Boys
Boys Team
Girls
Girls Team

T-Bird Invite
Iola, WI
09.01.2009
Boys Varsity
Individual Results
Team Results
Girls Varsity
Individual Results
Team Results
Middle School Boys
Individual Results
Team Results
Middle School Girls
Individual Results
Team Results

Pacesetters Cheesehead Run
Hilbert, WI
08.29.2009
5k Results
Age Group Results
Half Marathon Results

West Bend Invite
West Bend, WI
08.29.2009
Boys Frosh-Soph
Boys Junior-Senior
Boys Overall
Boys Team Score - Junior Varsity
Boys Team Score - Varsity
Girls Frosh-Soph
Girls Junior-Senior
Girls Overall
Girls Team Score - Junior Varsity
Girls Team Score - Varsity

Husky Invite
Eau Claire Wells
Eau Claire, WI
08.29.2009
Boys Junior Varsity
Boys Junior Varsity - Team Score
Boys Varsity
Boys Varsity - Team Score
Girls Junior Varsity
Girls Junior Varsity - Team Scores
Girls Varsity
Girls Varsity - Team Scores
Results by Grade
Boys Freshman
Boys Junior
Boys Senior
Boys Sophomore
Girls Freshman
Girls Junior
Girls Senior
Girls Sophomore

PTTiming Invite
Arrowhead High School
Hartland, WI
08.28.2009
Boys Freshman
Boys Junior Varsity
Boys Varsity
Girls Freshman
Girls Junior Varsity
Girls Varsity

Terror Invite
Pierce Park
Appleton, WI
08.28.2009
Boys Junior Varsity
Boys Varsity
Girls Junior Varsity
Girls Varsity

Cashton Invite
Cashton Village Park
Cashton, WI
08.28.2009
Boys
Girls
Middle School

Shorewood Early Season Invite
Shorewood, WI
08.27.2009
Boys
4k Overall
5k Overall
5k Team Scores
Girls
4k Overall
Team Scores

Menomonee Falls Early Season Invite
Rotary Park
Menomonee Falls, WI
08.27.2009
Frosh/Soph Boys
Frosh/Soph Girls
Junior/Senior Boys
Junior/Senior Girls

2009 NROC 10K Championships
The Oval
Roseville, MN
08.16.2009
Category Results

Minnesota Half Marathon & 5k
St. Paul, MN
08.15.2009
5K
Overall Results
Inline Half Marathon
Age Group Results
Overall Results
Run Half Marathon
Age Group Results
Overall Results

Run to Irish Fest
Milwaukee, WI
08.15.2009
Age Group Results
Awards
Overall Results
Team Results

Hayward Inline Marathon
Hayward, WI
08.08.2009
10 Mile Results
20 Mile Results
30 Mile Results
Age Group Results

Full Moon Race
Sheboygan, WI
08.08.2009
Age Group Awards
Age Group Results
Overall Results

Waterfront Race
Menominee, MI
08.08.2009
1/2 K Kids Race
10K Results
5K Results
Age Group Awards

Rainbow Classic
Green Isle Park
Green Bay, WI
07.25.2009
2 Mile
5 Mile
Age Group

Brewers Charities 5k Sausage Run/Walk
Miller Park Sausage Haus
Milwaukee, WI
07.25.2009
Award Winners
Division Results
Overall Results

Take a Step 5K
Stevens Point, WI
07.21.2009
5K Run
5K Wheelchair
Awards
Overall Results

USATF Midwest Regionals Masters
Carroll College
07.19.2009
Mens Results
Womens Results

Penokee Mountain Range Bike Classic
Mellen, WI
07.18.2009
Age Group Results
Overall Results

LifeTime Fitness Kids Triathlon
Minneapolis, MN
07.12.2009
Age Group Results
Overall Results - Junior Division
Overall Results - Senior Division

USATF Masters National Championships
Titan Stadium
Oshkosh , WI
07.09.2009 - 07.12.2009
Results

St. Nicholas Hosptial Freedom Run
Sheboygan County YMCA
Sheboygan, WI
07.04.2009
2 Mile Results
5 Mile Results
Age Group Results
Award Winners

Dragin Tail 5
Lake Nebagamon, WI
07.04.2009
5 Mile Run
5 Mile Walk
Awards
Overall Results

Pow Wow Days Run
Tomahawk, WI
07.04.2009
10K Corporate Challenge
10K Results
5K Results
Age Group Results
Fun Run Results

AAU District Qualifier
Waukesha North High School
Waukesha, WI
06.28.2009
Results

Badger State Games
Titan Stadium
Oshkosh, WI
06.27.2009 - 06.28.2009
Day 1
Boys Field Results
Boys Track Results
Girls Field Results
Girls Track Results
Day 2
Men Field Results
Men Track Results
Women Field Results
Women Track Results

RCU Charity Classic
Eau Claire, WI
06.27.2009
1/2 Mile Kids Run
1/4 Mile Kids Run
10K Results
2 Mile Results
Age Group Results

Just Tri It Triathlon
North Lakeland Discovery Center
Manitowish Waters, WI
06.27.2009
Age Group Results
Overall Results

Beaver Dam YMCA Triathlon
YMCA of Dodge County
Beaver Dam, WI
06.20.2009
Age Group Results
Overall Results

USATF Wisconsin Meet
Carroll University
Waukesha, WI
06.20.2009 - 06.21.2009
Open/Masters Results
Overall Results

7th Annual Booster Shot Run
Baldwin Area Medical Center
Baldwin, WI
06.13.2009
10K Overall Results
5K Overall Results
Age Group Results
Super Challenge Overall Results

Lombardi 10K Run/Walk at the Zoo
Milwaukee County Zoo
Milwaukee, WI
06.13.2009
Age Groups
Awards
Female Overall
Male Overall
Overall Results

Norski Duathlon
Deforest Middle School
Deforest, WI
06.13.2009
Age Group Results
Individual Results
Overall Results
Team Results

West Bend Boys & Girls Club 5k for Kids
West Bend, WI
06.07.2009
5k Overall Results
5k Results - Age Groups
5k Results by Gender - Female
5k Results by Gender - Male
Age Group Awards

WIAA State Track & Field Championships
Veterans Stadium, UW-La Crosse
La Crosse,, WI
06.05.2009 - 06.06.2009
Live Results

Racine Parochial Athletic League Track Meet
Racine Case High School
Racine, WI
05.30.2009
Results

WIAA Ashwaubenon Sectional
Ashwaubenon, WI
05.29.2009
Results

WIAA Brookfield East Sectional
Brookfield, WI
05.29.2009
Results

WIAA Colfax Sectional
Colfax, WI
05.29.2009
Results

WIAA Marathon Sectional
Marathon, WI
05.29.2009
Results

WIAA Burlington Sectional
Burlington, WI
05.29.2009
Results

WIAA Medford Sectional
Medford, WI
05.29.2009
Results

WIAA Bangor Sectional
Bangor, WI
05.29.2009
Boys Results
Boys Scores
Girls Results
Girls Scores

MSHSL Section 2AA Meet
Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
05.29.2009
Complete Meet Results
Wednesday Results

WIAA Homestead Sectional
Homestead High School
Mequon, WI
05.29.2009
Results

WIAA Mukwonago Regional
Mukwonago, WI
05.26.2009
Results

WIAA Marinette Regional
Marinette, WI
05.26.2009
Results

WIAA Oshkosh North Regional
Oshkosh, WI
05.26.2009
Results

WIAA South Milwaukee Regional
South Milwaukee, WI
05.26.2009
Results

WIAA Colfax Regional
Colfax, WI
05.26.2009
Results

WIAA Colby Regional
Colby, WI
05.26.2009
Results

WIAA River Falls Regional
River Falls, WI
05.26.2009
Results

WIAA Stratford Regional
Stratford High School
Stratford, WI
05.26.2009
Results

WIAA Somerset Regional
Somerset High School
Somerset, WI
05.26.2009
Results

WIAA Bloomer Regional
Bloomer High School
Bloomer, WI
05.26.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

WIAA Whitehall Regional
Whitehall High School
Whitehall, WI
05.26.2009
Results

IHSA Lake Park Sectional
Roselle High School
Roselle, IL
05.22.2009
Results

GNC Meet
Menominee High School
Menominee, MI
05.21.2009
Results

Eastern Valley Conference Frosh/Soph Meet
Waupaca High School
Waupaca, WI
05.21.2009
Results

SEC JV Conference Meet
South Milwaukee High School
South Milwaukee, WI
05.21.2009
Results

Brookly Center Sub-Section 4A Championship Track Meet
Brooklyn Center High School
Brooklyn Center, MN
05.21.2009
Results

Take A Step 5k
Stevens Point, WI
05.21.2009
5K Run
5K Wheelchair
Awards
Overall Results

Norse Invitational
Whitehall High School
Whitehall, WI
05.21.2009
Results

FRCC JV West Division Co-ed Track Meet
Ashwaubenon High School
Ashwaubenon, WI
05.21.2009
Results

Big Eight Frosh/Soph Meet
Janesville, WI
05.20.2009
Results

City Conference Meet
Milwaukee, WI
05.20.2009
Results

Big Rivers Conference Meet
Hudson, WI
05.19.2009
Results

Eastern Cloverbelt Conference
Colby High School Hosted by Neilsville
Colby, WI
05.19.2009
Results

Western Cloverbelt Conference
Hosted by Cadott
Chippewa Falls, WI
05.19.2009
Results

SEC Conference Meet
Hosted by Franklin @ South Milwaukee
South Milwaukee, WI
05.19.2009
Results

Middle Border Conference
Amery High School
Amery, WI
05.19.2009
Results

Scenic Bluffs Conference Meet
Hosted by Bangor
Bangor, WI
05.19.2009
Boys Results
Boys Team Scores
Girls Results
Girls Team Scores

FRCC Conference Meet
Sheboygan South High School
Sheboygan, WI
05.19.2009
Results

West Lakeland Conference Track Meet
Clear Lake High School
Clear Lake, WI
05.19.2009
Results

Wisconsin Little Ten Conference Championships
Hartford Union High School
Hartford, WI
05.19.2009
Results

Greater Northern Conference Meet
Tomahawk High School
Tomahawk, WI
05.19.2009
Results

North Shore Outdoor Conference Championships
Cedarburg High School
Cedarburg, WI
05.19.2009
Results

Heart of the North Conference
Northwestern High School
Maple, WI
05.19.2009
HON Boys Results - 05/19/2009
HON Boys Results
HON Girls Results - 05/19/2009
HON Girls Results

FVA Conference Meet
Appleton North High School
Appleton, WI
05.18.2009
Results

Cashton Middle School Meet
Cashton , WI
05.18.2009
Results

Central Lakeshore Conference
Oostburg High School
Oostburg, WI
05.18.2009
Results

Ann's Hope Foundation 5th Annual Block Melanoma Run & Walk
Milwaukee County Zoo
Milwaukee, WI
05.17.2009
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
Award Winners
Female Results
Male Results
Overall Results

CWC Meet
Bowler High School
Bowler, WI
05.16.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

Rocket Boys Frosh Invite
South Milwaukee High School
South Milwaukee, WI
05.16.2009
Results

Coulee Conference Track Meet
Viroqua High School
Viroqua, WI
05.16.2009
Results

Baldwin Sno-Hawks Uff Da Run
Woodville, WI
05.16.2009
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
Award Winners
Female Results
Male Results
Overall Results
Half Marathon
Age Group Results
Award Winners
Female Results
Male Results
Overall Results

M&O Conference Meet
Crivitz High School
Crivitz, WI
05.15.2009
Results

Bay Conference Meet
Marinette High School
Marinette, WI
05.15.2009
Results

West Allis Hale
West Allis Hale High School
West Allis, WI
05.15.2009
Results

Last Chance Twilight Qualifier
Augustana College
Rock Island, IL
05.15.2009
Results

Hartford Invitational
Hartford Union High School
Hartford, WI
05.15.2009
Results

UW-La Crosse Last Chance Meet
Veterans Stadium, UW-La Crosse
La Crosse, WI
05.14.2009
Results

Hudson JV Invite
Hudson High School
Hudson, WI
05.14.2009
Results

Upstate Eight Boys Conference Meet
South Elgin High School
South Elgin, IL
05.14.2009
Results

Tomahawk Hatchet Invite
Tomahawk, WI
05.14.2009
Results

Justinger Invitational
Tomah High School
Tomah, WI
05.14.2009
Results

24th Annual Papermaker Track and Field Invitational
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
05.14.2009
Results

Cadott Middle School Conference Track Meet
Codott High School
Cadott, WI
05.14.2009
Results

Dairyland Conference
Whitehall High School
Whitehall, WI
05.14.2009
Results

Eau Claire Intracity Meet
Eau Claire North High School
Eau Claire, WI
05.12.2009
Results

FVA Girls Relays
Hosted by Appleton West @ Appleton North High Scho
Appleton, WI
05.12.2009
Results

Menomonee Falls Invite
Menomonee Falls High School
Menomonee Falls, WI
05.12.2009
Results

FRCC West Division Outdoor Co-ed Invite
Bay Port High School
Green Bay, WI
05.12.2009
Results

Fredrickson Invitational
Arcadia High School
Arcadia, WI
05.12.2009
Results

FVA Boys Relays
Titan Stadium
Oshkosh, WI
05.12.2009
Results

Homestead Field Festival
Homestead High School
Mequon, WI
05.12.2009
Big Man Results
Jump Fest Results
Pole Bender Results

Waupaca Relay Meet
Waupaca High School
Waupaca, WI
05.11.2009
Results

Bay Port Frosh-Soph Co-ed Invite
Bay Port High School
Green Bay, WI
05.11.2009
Results

Viroqua Blackhawk Invitational
Viroqua High School
Viroqua, WI
05.11.2009
Results

Bay Conference Frosh/Soph Meet
Hortonville High School
Hortonville, WI
05.11.2009
Results

Rocket Girls JV Relays
South Milwaukee High School
South Milwaukee, WI
05.09.2009
Results

30th Annual Highlander Girls Invitational
Homestead High School
Mequon, WI
05.09.2009
Results

Tri-State Junior Champion Invitational
LaCrosse Central Sr. High School
LaCrosse, WI
05.09.2009
Results

Altoona Invite
Altoona High School
Altoona, WI
05.08.2009
Results

Peshtigo Invite
Peshtigo High School
Peshtigo, WI
05.08.2009
Results

Demon Invite
Burlington High School
Burlington, WI
05.08.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

Myrhum Invite
Arrowhead High School
Hartland, WI
05.08.2009
Results

DeMerit Invite - Boys
Bay Port High School
Green Bay, WI
05.08.2009
Results

24th Annual Spartan Track Classic
Sparta High School
Sparta, WI
05.08.2009
Results

Gerald Parker Memorial Invitational
New Berlin West High School
New Berlin, WI
05.08.2009
Results

New Richmond Relays
New Richmond High School
New Richmond, WI
05.08.2009
Results

Willard Hanson Relays
La Crosse Central High School
LaCrosse, WI
05.08.2009
Results

Western Sun JV Girls Track Conference Meet
05.08.2009
Results

Upstate 8 Girls Varsity Conference Meet
Neuqua Valley High School
NaperVille, IL
05.07.2009
Results

Waupaca Comet “Vic-Tree” Invite
Waupaca High School
Waupaca , WI
05.07.2009
Results

Stratford Invite
Stratford High School
Stratford, WI
05.07.2009
Results

Oshkosh West Boys Invite
Titan Stadium
Oshkosh, WI
05.07.2009
Boys Results

Ashwaubenon Girls Invite
Ashwaubenon High School
Ashwaubenon, WI
05.07.2009
Results

Seymour Invite
Seymour High School
Seymour, WI
05.07.2009
Results

Tomahawk JV Invite
Tomahawk, WI
05.07.2009
Results

Viroqua Coulee/South Central Challenge
Viroqua High School
Viroqua, WI
05.07.2009
Results

GMC Relays
Brookfield East High School
Brookfield, WI
05.06.2009
Results

Iola Middle School Invite
Iola-Scandinavia High School
Iola, WI
05.05.2009
Results

SEC Relays
Burlington High School
Burlington, WI
05.05.2009
Results

Marinette Invite
Marinette High School
Marinette, WI
05.05.2009
Results

Mondovi Invite
Mondovi High School
Mondovi, WI
05.05.2009
Results

Klinkner Invite
Chilton High School
Chilton, WI
05.05.2009
Results

Waupaca Quad
Waupaca High School
Waupaca, WI
05.05.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

Amery Invite
Amery High School
Amery, WI
05.05.2009
*****Meet Canceled Early*****
Partial Results

Bangor Invitational
Bangor, WI
05.05.2009
Results

Waterford Varsity Meet
Waterford High School
Waterford, WI
05.05.2009
Results

Bloomer Invitational Track Meet
Bloomer High School
Bloomer, WI
05.05.2009
****Meet Canceled Early****
Partial Results

FRCC Relay Meet
Ashwaubenon High School
Ashwaubenon, WI
05.04.2009
Results

Iola T-Bird Invite
Iola-Scandinavia High School
Iola, WI
05.04.2009
Results

Lena Invite
Lena High School
Lena, WI
05.04.2009
Results

Tomah Frosh/Soph Meet
Tomah, WI
05.04.2009
Results

Conserve High School Track Meet
Conserve High School
Land O' Lakes, WI
05.04.2009
Results

Lake Minnetonka Half Marathon
Wells Fargo Bank
Wayzata, MN
05.03.2009
Age Group Awards
Overall Results
Searchable Results

MVC/BRC Challenge
River Falls High School
River Falls, WI
05.02.2009
Results

Cashton Middle School Invitational
Cashton, WI
05.02.2009
Results

Door County Half Marathon
Peninsula State Park
Fish Creek, WI
05.02.2009
5k Results
Award Winners
Half Marathon Results

WIAC Conference Outdoor Championships
Titan Stadium
Oshkosh , WI
05.01.2009 - 05.02.2009
Decathlon
Final Results
Heptathlon
Live Results
Day 1
Mens Results
Women's Results
Day 2
Men's Results
Women's Results

Kimberly Gil Frank Invite
Kimberly High School
Kimberly, WI
05.01.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

Cougar Relays
Janesville, WI
05.01.2009
Results

Fort Atkinson Invite
Fort Atkinson High School
Fort Atkinson, WI
05.01.2009
Results

Ellsworth Invite
Ellsworth High School
Ellsworth, WI
05.01.2009
Results

Matye Invite
Osseo-Fairchild High School
Osseo, WI
05.01.2009
Results

Schultz Invitational
Arcadia High School
Arcadia, WI
05.01.2009
Results

Oconto Falls Invite
Oconto Falls High School
Oconto Falls, WI
04.30.2009
Results

Pulaski Invite
Pulaski High School
Pulaski, WI
04.30.2009
Results

Auburndale Invite
Auburndale High School
Auburndale, WI
04.30.2009
Results

New Richmond JV Meet
New Richmond High School
New Richmond, WI
04.30.2009
Results

Dairyland Conference Double Dual Meet
Whitehall High School
Whitehall, WI
04.30.2009
Results

Wood County Meet
Marshfield Junior High School
Marshfield, WI
04.28.2009
Results

Southern Lakes Conference Relays
Wilmot High School
Wilmot, WI
04.28.2009
Results

Medford Invite
Medford High School
Medford, WI
04.28.2009
Results

Hale Relays
West Allis Hale High School
West Allis, WI
04.28.2009
Results

Oak Creek JV Invite
Oak Creek High School
Oak Creek, WI
04.28.2009
Results

Franklin Invite
Franklin High School
Franklin, WI
04.28.2009
Results

BRF Hoffman Invitational
Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls , WI
04.28.2009
Results

Chetek Invitational
Chetek High School
Chetek, WI
04.28.2009
Results

Colby Invite
Colby High School
Colby, WI
04.27.2009
Results

Green Bay City Meet
Green Bay West High School
Green Bay, WI
04.27.2009
Results

Webster Invite
Webster High School
Webster, WI
04.27.2009
Results

Waupaca County Meet
Waupaca High School
Waupaca, WI
04.25.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

Reedsville Invite
Reedsville High School
Reedsville, WI
04.25.2009
Results
Team Scores

Lake Park Girls Carol Koszola Classic Varsity Invite
Lake Park High School
Roselle, IL
04.25.2009
Results

Cashton High School Invitational
Cashton, WI
04.25.2009
Results

Lake Park Girls Carol Koszola Classic JV Invite
Lake Park High School
Roselle, IL
04.25.2009
Results

Don Albright Invitational
Parkview High School
Orfordville, WI
04.25.2009
Results

GAC Drake Alternative Meet
Gustavus Adolphus College
St. Peter, MN
04.25.2009
Results

River Falls Quad
River Falls High School
River Falls, WI
04.24.2009
Results

De Pere Invite
De Pere High School
De Pere, WI
04.24.2009
Results

Janesville Parker Girls Invite
Janesville, WI
04.24.2009
results

Gatzke Invitational
Tomah, WI
04.24.2009
Results

New Richmond Invitational
New Richmond High School
New Richmond, WI
04.24.2009
Results
Team Scores

Germantown Invite
Germantown High School
Germantown, WI
04.24.2009
Results

Ashwaubenon Al Vandenberg Boys Invite
Ashwaubenon High School
Ashwaubenon, WI
04.23.2009
Results

Winneconne Invite
Winneconne High School
Winneconne, WI
04.23.2009
Results

Terror Invite
Hosted by Appleton West @ Appleton North
Appleton, WI
04.23.2009
Results

Spartan Invite - Boys
Brookfield East High School
Brookfield, WI
04.23.2009
Results

M Club Relays
Mukwonago High School
Mukwonago, WI
04.23.2009
Results

BRF JV Invitational
Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls , WI
04.23.2009
Results

Tomahawk Middle School Invitational
Tomahawk, WI
04.23.2009
Results

5th Annual La Crosse Central Quad
La Crosse Central High School
La Crosse, WI
04.23.2009
Results

Xavier Invitational
Xavier High School
Appleton, WI
04.23.2009
Results

Dairyland Conference Double Dual Meet
Whitehall High School
Whitehall, WI
04.23.2009
Results

Spartan Invite - Girls
Brookfield East High School
Brookfield, WI
04.22.2009
Results

Viking Invitational - Varsity
Nile North High School
Skokie, IL
04.22.2009
All Results
Results

Husky Invite
Eau Claire North High School
Eau Claire, WI
04.21.2009
Results

Cashton High School Quad
Cashton, WI
04.21.2009
Results

Osceola Track Meet
Osceola High School
Osceola , WI
04.21.2009
Results

Webster Junior High Track Meet
Webster High School
Webster, WI
04.21.2009
Results

West Salem Freshman/Sophomore Invitational
West Salem High School
West Salem, WI
04.20.2009
Results

Geneva Invite - Varsity
Geneva High School
Geneva, IL
04.18.2009
Results
Results

Augie Meet of Champions
Augustana College
Rock Island, IL
04.18.2009
Results

Bartlett Flyin Hawk Varsity Invite
Streamwood High School
Streamwood, IL
04.18.2009
Varsity Results

Bartlett Flyin Hawk Frosh/Soph Invite
Streamwood High School
Streamwood, IL
04.18.2009
Frosh/Soph Results

Geneva Invite - Frosh/Soph
Geneva High School
Geneva, IL
04.18.2009
Results

Little Chute Invite
Little Chute High School
Little Chute, WI
04.18.2009
Results

Augustana Womens Invite
Augustana College
Rock Island, IL
04.17.2009
Results

Hudson True Team Invite
Hudson High School
Hudson, WI
04.17.2009
Results

Wautoma Invite
Wautoma High School
Wautoma, WI
04.16.2009
Results

Meford Early Bird Invite
Medford High School
Medford, WI
04.16.2009
Results

Westby Uff da Invitational
Westby High School
Westby, WI
04.16.2009
Boys and Girls
Results

Waupaca Triangular
Waupaca High School
Waupaca, WI
04.14.2009
Results

Osceola Invitational
Osceola High School
Osceola, WI
04.14.2009
Results
Team Scores

Chippewa Falls Triangular
Chippewa Falls High School
Chippewa Falls, WI
04.14.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

MIAA Jamboree
Adrian College
Adrian, MI
04.11.2009
Results

St. Charles North Girls Varsity Invite
St. Charles North High School
St. Charles, IL
04.11.2009
Results

Schaumburg Invite - Frosh/Soph
Schaumburg High School
Schaumburg, IL
04.11.2009
Frosh Soph and Varsity
Results

UW-Plattville Invite
UW-Platteville
Platteville, WI
04.10.2009
Results
Results

GMC Girls Indoor Championships
West Allis Central High School
West Allis, WI
04.08.2009
Live Results
Results

Menomonie Indoor Invite
UW-Stout
Menomonie, WI
04.07.2009
Menomonie Invite - 04/07/2009
Boys Final Results
Menomonie Invite - 04/07/2009
Girls Final Results

GMC Boys Indoor Championships
West Allis Central High School
West Allis, WI
04.07.2009
Results

FRCC West Division Indoor
Bay Port High School
Green Bay, WI
04.07.2009
Results

BRF/GET/LaCrosse Central Triangular
Black River Falls High School
Black River Falls, WI
04.07.2009
Results

Tomahawk Indoor Invite
Tomahawk , WI
04.07.2009
Results

Northshore Conference Girls Indoor
Homestead, WI
04.07.2009
Results

UW-Oshkosh Invite
Titan Stadium
Oshkosh, WI
04.04.2009
Results

Ed Dwyer Invite
Waukesha South High School
Waukesha, WI
04.04.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

Vance Butler Invite
Augustana College
Sioux Falls, SD
04.03.2009
Results

5th Annual Jim Reinhard Dog Relays
West Allis Central High School
West Allis, WI
04.03.2009
Boys and Girls
Results

Bay Conference Indoor
Seymour High School
Seymour, WI
04.02.2009
Results

Oshkosh High School Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph
Kolf Sports Center - UW Oshkosh
Oshkosh, WI
04.02.2009
Results

Wangerin Invite - Varsity
Whitefish Bay High School
Whitefish Bay, WI
04.01.2009
JVandVar Results
Results

Lois Wolf Invite
Whitefish Bay High School
Whitefish Bay, WI
03.31.2009
Results

Oshkosh High School Invite - Girls Small School
Kolf Sports Center - UW Oshkosh
Oshkosh, WI
03.31.2009
Results

Oshkosh High School Invite - Girls Large School
Kolf Sports Center - UW Oshkosh
Oshkosh, WI
03.30.2009
Results

Viking Olympics
Augustana College
Rock Island, IL
03.30.2009
Results

Cardinal Relays
Waukesha South High School
Waukesha, WI
03.28.2009
Results

Ripon Invite
Ripon College
Ripon, WI
03.28.2009
Results
Results

Metrodome Inline Marathon
HH Metrodome
Minneapolis, MN
03.28.2009
Full and Half Marathon Results
Time Trial Results

All American Invite
UW-River Falls
River Falls, WI
03.28.2009
Results

Blue Devil Open
UW-Stout
Menomonie, WI
03.27.2009
Boys Final Results - 03/27/2009
Blue Devil HS Open - Boys Final Results
Girls Final Results - 03/27/2009
Blue Devil HS Open - Girls Final Results

Waukesha South Girls JV Invite
Waukesha South High School
Waukesha, WI
03.27.2009
JVGirls
Results

All American JV Invite
UW-River Falls
River Falls, WI
03.27.2009
Results

9th Annual Doug Johnson Bulldog Invitational
West Allis Central High School
West Allis, WI
03.27.2009
Results

G-E-T Early Bird Indoor Meet
Gostomski Fieldhouse @ St. Mary’s University
Winona, MN
03.27.2009
Results

Marshfield Invite (Girls)
Fieldhouse
Marshfield, WI
03.26.2009
Results

Waukesha South Boys JV Invite
Waukesha South High School
Waukesha, WI
03.26.2009
JVBoys
Results

McDonnell Invite
UW-Eau Claire
Eau Claire, WI
03.26.2009
Results

4th Annual Girls Crusader Indoor Invitational
UW Parkside
Kenosha, WI
03.26.2009
Results

Tomahawk Invite
UW-Eau Claire
Eau Claire, WI
03.24.2009
Results

Marshfield Invite (Boys)
Fieldhouse
Marshfield, WI
03.24.2009
Results

2009 Viking Co-Ed Varsity Quad
New Berlin West Fieldhouse
New Berlin, WI
03.24.2009
Results

Upstate 8 Girls Junior Varsity Meet
St Charles East Fieldhouse
St. Charles, IL
03.24.2009
Results

Tartan Invite
UW River Falls
River Falls, WI
03.24.2009
Results

Northern Badger Classic Large Schools
UW-Stout
Menomonie, WI
03.21.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

Northern Badger Classic Small Schools
UW-Stout
Menomonie, WI
03.21.2009
Boys Results
Girls Results

Stevens Point High School Invite - Boys
UW-Stevens Point
Stevens Point, WI
03.21.2009
Results

Early Spring Opener
Augustana College
Rock Island, IL
03.21.2009
Results

Mauston Invite
UW-La Crosse
La Crosse, WI
03.21.2009
Results

Fratellos 5
Fratellos on the Water
Oshkosh, WI
03.21.2009
2 - mile Overall
5 - mile Overall
Awards

Cashton Invite
UW-La Crosse
La Crosse, WI
03.21.2009
Results

Stevens Point High School Invite - Girls
UW-Stevens Point
Stevens Point, WI
03.20.2009
Results

Upstate Eight Girls Indoor Meet
Hosted by East Aurora @ St. Charles East High Scho
St. Charles, IL
03.19.2009
Results
Results
Results

Oshkosh High School Invitational - Boys Small Schools
Kolf Sports Center - UW Oshkosh
Oshkosh, WI
03.19.2009
Results
Team Scores

Upstate Eight Boys Varsity Indoor Meet
Hosted by Lake Park @ St. Charles East High School
St. Charles, IL
03.18.2009
Results

Oshkosh High School Invitational - Boys Large Schools
Kolf Sports Center - UW Oshkosh
Oshkosh, WI
03.17.2009
Results

2009 Viking Co-Ed Varsity Quad
New Berlin West Field House
New Berlin, WI
03.17.2009
Results

UWSP Last Chance Qualifier
Multi-Activity Center
Stevens Point, WI
03.07.2009
Results

American Birkebeiner
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
02.21.2009
Thursday - CXC Elite Sprints - 02/19/2009
Mens Results
Womens Results
Friday - Junior Birkie - 02/20/2009
3.2k Mass Start Category Results
3.2k Mass Start J3/J4 Results
3x1km High School Relays

Eastbay/Stevens Point Invitational
Multi-Activity Center
Stevens Point, WI
02.21.2009
Results

UW-Oshkosh Invite
Kolf Sports Center
Oshkosh, WI
02.21.2009
Results

UW-La Crosse Womens Triangular
Mitchell Hall
La Crosse, WI
02.20.2009
Results

Madison Winterfest
Capital Square
Madison, WI
02.13.2009 - 02.15.2009
Friday
High School 100m
US 100m Record Attempt
Saturday
High School Team Sprints
SuperTour Team Sprint Brackets
SuperTour Team Sprint Final Results
Saturday Frosty 5k
Winterfest Roadrace 5K - Awards
Winterfest Roadrace 5K - Overall
Sunday
High School Sprint Brackets
High School Sprint Qualifier
SuperTour Team Classic Sprints

Ted Nelson Classic
Minnesota State University - Mankato
Mankato, MN
02.07.2009
Results

Pointer Invitational
Multi-Activity Center
Stevens Point, WI
02.06.2009 - 02.07.2009
Results

InStep 5k
02.01.2009
Age Group Results
Overall Results

MSU Open & Pent.
Minnesota State University - Mankato
Mankato, MN
01.31.2009
Day 1
Pentathlon Results
Results
Day 2
Heptathlon Results
Results

Telemark SuperTour
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
01.31.2009 - 02.01.2009
Seeded Athletes Points List
Weekend Registration List
Weekend Registration List by Affiliation
Saturday Classic
Awards Results
Category Results
Collegiate Results
Overall Results
Saturday Start List
Sunday Freestyle
Alpha Start List
Category Awards
Category Results
Collegiate Results
Freestyle Start List with Chevrons
Overall Results

Telemark SuperTour Sprints
Duluth, MN
01.28.2009
Wednesday Sprints
Final Results
Qualifier Results
Sprint Bracket Results
Wednesday Sprints Start List

UW Stevens Point Invite
Multi-Activity Center
Stevens Point, WI
01.24.2009
Results

UW Oshkosh Invite
Kolf Sports Center
Oshkosh, WI
01.23.2009
Results

InStep IceBreaker Indoor Marathon
Pettit National Ice Center
West Allis, WI
01.17.2009
Age Group Results
Overall Results

UW Stevens Point Alumni Meet
Multi-Activity Center
Stevens Point, WI
01.17.2009
Results
Team Scores

Blugold Indoor Open
UW-Eau Claire
Eau Claire, WI
01.16.2009
Results

MSU Alumni Open
Minnesota State University - Mankato
Mankato, MN
01.10.2009
Results

24 Hours of Telemark
Telemark Resort
Cable, WI
01.10.2009 - 01.11.2009
Award Results
Detailed Category Results
Summarized Category Results

Rainbow Resort JOQ
Rainbow Resort
Waubun, MN
01.03.2009 - 01.04.2009
Weekend Registration List
Saturday - 01/03/2009
Citizen 5k Classic
Classic Sprint Bracket Results
Classic Sprint Final Results
Classic Sprint Qualifier Results
Saturday Classic Start List
Sunday - 01/04/2009
Freestyle Results by Distance
**Revised** Sunday Freestyle Start List
Freestyle Results by Category

R.A.C.C. Run Into the New Year
State Fair Park
Milwaukee, WI
12.31.2008
Division Results
Overall Results

Minnesota Valley Spirts JOQ
Theodore Wirth Park
Minneapolis, MN
12.20.2008 - 12.21.2008
Registration List - Alpha Order
Weekend Schedule of Events
Saturday
Saturday Freestyle Start List
Sunday
Sunday Freestyle Start List
Saturday - 12/20/2008
Final Overall Results
Qualifier Reuslts
Sprint Bracket Results
Sunday - 12/21/2008
Sprint Bracket Results
Sprint Qualifier Results

MSU Preseason Open
Minnesota State University - Mankato
Mankato, MN
12.06.2008
Men's Results
Women's Results

Nike Cross Nationals Heartland Regional Meet
Sioux Falls, SD
11.15.2008
Community Race 3k/5k Results
Boys
Championship Race
Frosh Soph Race
Open Race
Girls
Championship Race
Frosh Soph
Open Race

WIAC Conference Meet
Stevens Point, WI
11.01.2008
Men's 8k
Women's 6k

Northern Athletics Conference Championships
Concordia University
Mequon, WI
11.01.2008
Mens 8K Race
Womens 6K Race

Horizon League Championship meet
Green Bay, WI
11.01.2008
Men
Individual
Team
Women
Individual
Team

WIAA Mayville Sectional
Mayville Golf Course
Mayville, WI
10.25.2008
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity

WIAA Green Bay East/West Sectional
Colburn Park
Green Bay, WI
10.25.2008
Division 1
Boys Results
Girls Results
Division 3
Boys Results
Girls Results

WIAA Arrowhead Sectional
Arrowhead High School
Hartland, WI
10.25.2008
Boys Results
Girls Results

WIAA Waukesha South Sectional
Minooka Park
Waukesha, WI
10.25.2008
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity

WIAA Belleville Sectional
Belleville High School
Belleville, WI
10.25.2008
Boys Overall
Girls Overall

WIAA Pewaukee Sectional
Pewaukee High School
Pewaukee, WI
10.25.2008
Boys
Varsity
Girls
Varsity

WIAA Tomahawk Sectional
Edgewater Country Club
Tomahawk, WI
10.25.2008
Boys Results
Girls Results

WIAA Black River Falls Sectional
Skyline Golf Course
Black River Falls, WI
10.25.2008
Boys Results
Girls Results

WIAA Arcadia Sectional
Schultz Family Farm
Arcadia, WI
10.25.2008
Boys Results
Girls Results

WIAA Oshkosh West Sectional
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
10.24.2008
Boys Results
Girls Results

Meet of Future Champions
Rotary Park
Menomonee Falls, WI
10.23.2008
Boys
Fast Race
Faster Race
Girls
Fast Race
Faster Race

Capitol Conference Meet
10.18.2008
Boys Junior Varisty
Overall
Boys Varsity
North Division
Overall
South Division
Girls Junior Varsity
Overall
Girls Varsity
North Division
Overall
South Division

Greater Metro Conference Meet
Rotary Park
Menomonee Falls, WI
10.18.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Southeastern Conference Meet
Burlington, WI
10.18.2008
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

Jim Drews/Tori Neubauer Invitational
Maple Grove Golf Course
West Salem, WI
10.18.2008
Men's Individual Results
Men's Team Results
Women's Individual Results
Women's Team Results

UW-Oshkosh Invite
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
10.18.2008
Men's 8k
Women's 6k

Woodlands Conference Meet
Shorewood, WI
10.17.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

FRCC Meet
Pulaski Polka Grounds
Pulaski, WI
10.16.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

CWC Conference Meet
Iola Winter Sports Park
Iola, WI
10.16.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Middle School
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Middle School
Varsity

Mississippi Valley Invite
Drugans
La Crosse, WI
10.16.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Northern Lakes Conference Cross Country Meet
Conserve School
10.14.2008
Boys Varsity
Girls Varsity

Ripon College Invite
Ripon, WI
10.11.2008
Men 8k
Women 6k

Albany Invite
Albany, WI
10.11.2008
Boys JV
Boys Varsity Large Schools
Boys Varsity Overall
Boys Varsity Small Schools
Girls JV
Girls Varsity Large Schools
Girls Varsity Overall
Girls Varsity Small Schools
MS Boys
MS Girls

Shorewood Invite
Shorewood, WI
10.11.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Old Abe Invite
Eau Claire, WI
10.11.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Intercity Championships
Boys Results
Girls Results

Tomahawk Invite
Edgewater Golf Course
Tomahawk, WI
10.11.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

Wisconsin Lutheran Viking Invite
McCarty Park
West Allis, WI
10.10.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Seymour Invite
Seymour, WI
10.09.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

Weyauwega-Fremont Invite
Weyawega, WI
10.09.2008
Boys "A"
Boys "AA"
Boys JV
Boys Varsity Team
Girls "A"
Girls "AA"
Girls JV
Girls Varsity Team
MS Boys
MS Girls

Port Washington Invite
Port Washington, WI
10.09.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Waupaca Invite
Waupaca, WI
10.07.2008
JV Boys
JV Girls
MS Boys
MS Girls
Varsity Boys
Varsity Girls

Wausau Rotary Ultra Trek & 5k Fun Run
Granite Peak Ski Area
Wausau, WI
10.04.2008
4 Hour Ultra Trek
Detailed Results
Summarized Results
5k Fun Run
Detailed Results
Summarized Results

Kimberly Papermaker Invite
Kimberly High School
Kimberly, WI
10.04.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

Chocolate City Invite
Burlington, WI
10.04.2008
Boys
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

Waterloo Invite
Firemans Park
Waterloo, WI
10.04.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

St Charles North Invite
St Charles, IL
10.04.2008
Boys Frosh/Soph
Boys Open
Boys Varsity
Girls Frosh/Soph
Girls Open
Girls Varsity

Blugold Invitational
Whitetail Golf Course
Colfax, WI
10.03.2008
Men
8k Race
Women
6k Race

Adrian College Invite
Adrian, MI
10.03.2008
Men
5k
8k
Overall
Women
3k
6k
Overall

Pulaski Invite
Pulaski, WI
10.02.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Chippewa Falls Invite
Lake Wissota State Park
Chippewa Falls, WI
10.02.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

La Crosse Central Invite
La Crosse, WI
10.02.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

M Club XC Invite
Mukwonago High School
Mukwonago, WI
10.02.2008
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

Manitowoc Invite
Manitowoc, WI
09.27.2008
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

Janesville Midwest Invite
Blackhawk Golf Course
Janesville, WI
09.27.2008
Boys
Frosh-Soph Race
Junior Varsity Race
Middle School Race
Varsity Race
Girls
Frosh-Soph Race
Junior Varsity Race
Middle School Race
Varsity Race

Muskego Invite
Muskego, WI
09.27.2008
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

Trek Fall Color Festival
La Grange, WI
09.27.2008
10 Mile Age Groups
10 Mile Results
20 Mile Age Groups
20 Mile Results
30 Mile Age Groups
30 Mile Results
4 Mile Age Groups
4 Mile Results
Women Age Groups
Women Results

Colby Invite
Colby, WI
09.25.2008
Boys
Division 1
Division 1 Team
Division 2
Division 2 Team
Junior Varsity Division 1
Junior Varsity Division 1 Team
Junior Varsity Division 2
Junior Varsity Division 2 Team
Girls
Division 1
Division 1 Team
Division 2
Division 2 Team
Junior Varsity Division 1
Junior Varsity Division 1 Team
Junior Varsity Division 2
Junior Varsity Division 2 Team
Middle School
Boys
Boys Team
Girls
Girls Team

University School of Milwaukee Middle School Invite
Milwaukee, WI
09.24.2008
Boys
5th & 6th Grade Race
7th & 8th Grade Race
Girls
5th & 6th Grade Race
7th & 8th Grade Race

Mondovi Invite
Mondovi , WI
09.23.2008
Boys
High School Race
Middle School
Girls
High School Race
Middle School

Wautoma Invite
Wautoma, WI
09.23.2008
Boys JV
Boys Masters
Boys Novice
Boys Varsity Scores
Girls JV
Girls Masters
Girls Novice
Girls Varsity Team

Cadott Invite
Cadott, WI
09.23.2008
Boys
Results
Team
Girls
Results
Team
Middle School
Boys
Boys Team
Girls
Girls Team

Capitol Conference Meet
Columbus High School
09.23.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity North Division
Varsity Overall
Varsity South Division
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity North Division
Varsity Overall
Varsity South Division

Smiley Invite
Wausau, WI
09.20.2008
Boys
Division 1 Junior Varsity
Division 1 Varsity Combined
Division 1 Varsity Large School
Division 1 Varsity Small School
Division 2 & 3 Junior Varsity
Division 2 & 3 Varsity
Division 2 Varsity
Division 3 Varsity
Girls
Division 1 Junior Varsity
Division 1 Varsity Combined
Division 1 Varsity Large School
Division 1 Varsity Small Schools
Division 2 & 3 Junior Varsity
Division 2 & 3 Varsity
Division 2 Varsity
Division 3 Varsity
Divison 1, 2, & 3 Junior Varsity

New London Invite
New London, WI
09.20.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

Saint Lawrence Seminary Invite
Mt. Calvary, WI
09.20.2008
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

Waukesha South Invite
Minooka Park
Waukesha, WI
09.20.2008
Boys 7th Grade
Boys 8th Grade
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls 7th Grade
Girls 8th Grade
Girls JV
Girls Varsity Overall

Whitefish Bay Invite
Whitefish Bay, WI
09.19.2008
Boys JV
Boys Varsity
Girls JV
Girls Varsity

Franklin Invite
Franklin, WI
09.19.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Janesville Grade Level Challenge
Blackhawk Golf Course
Janesville, WI
09.16.2008
Team Scores
Results by Class
Boys Frosh
Boys Junior
Boys Senior
Boys Soph
Girls Frosh
Girls Junior
Girls Senior
Girls Soph.
Results by Race
Boys Frosh/Soph
Boys Junior/Senior
Girls Frosh/Soph
Girls Junior/Senior

Bonduel Invite
Bonduel, WI
09.16.2008
Combined Team Scores
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Middle School
Middle School Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Middle School
Middle School Team
Open
Open Team

Whitnall Invitational
Hales Corners Park
Hales Corners, WI
09.15.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Sigma Chi & Anytime Fitness Miracle 5K Run/Walk
Ripon, WI
Ripon, WI
09.14.2008
5K Results

Augie Meet of Champions
Sioux Falls, SD
09.13.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

River Valley Invite
Spring Green, WI
09.13.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Middle School
Varsity Large School
Varsity Small School
Girls
Junior Varsity
Middle School
Varsity Large School
Varsity Small School

Shawano Invite
Shawano, WI
09.13.2008
Boys JV Div 1
Boys JV Div 2
Boys JV Div 3
Boys JV Overall
Boys JV Team Div 1
Boys JV Team Div 2
Boys JV Team Div 3
Boys JV Team Overall
Boys V Div 1
Boys V Div 2
Boys V Div 3
Boys V Overall
Boys V Team Div 1
Boys V Team Div 2
Boys V Team Div 3
Boys V Team Overall
Girls JV Div 1
Girls JV Div 2
Girls JV Div 3
Girls JV Overall
Girls JV Team Div 1
Girls JV Team Div 2
Girls JV Team Div 3
Girls JV Team Overall
Girls V Div 1
Girls V Div 2
Girls V Div 3
Girls V Overall
Girls V Team Div 1
Girls V Team Div 2
Girls V Team Div 3
Girls V Team Overall

Spash Invite
Stevens Point, WI
09.13.2008
Boys
Jr. High
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Jr. High
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Arrowhead XC Invite
Hartland, WI
09.11.2008
Boys
Freshman Results
Junior Varsity
Varsity
Girls
Junior Varsity
Varsity

Medford Invite
Medford, WI
09.11.2008
Boys
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Varsity
Varsity Team

Wittenberg Birnamwood Invite
Wittenberg, WI
09.09.2008
Boys
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Large School Team
Middle School
Middle School Team
Small School Team
Varsity
Varsity Team
Girls
Junior Varsity
Junior Varsity Team
Large School Team
Middle School
Middle School Team
Small School Team
Varsity
Varsity Team

Eau Claire North Husky Invite
Eau Claire Wells
Eau Claire , WI
09.06.2008
Boys