Page 1
2008
Charger Cross Country Invite
Hosted
by Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
September 9th, 2008
Boys Junior Varsity
Place TmPl Name
Year School
Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ========
=====
1 1 Ethan Meyer Jr.
Kaukauna
19:13.38 6:12
2 2 Taylor Kilgas Jr.
Kaukauna 19:52.08 6:24
3 3 Jed Dallas Fr.
Shawano 21:00.16 6:46
4 4 Dylan Drephal Fr.
Seymour 21:00.92
6:46
5 5 John Cops So.
Kaukauna 21:01.21 6:46
6 6 Matt Rusak Sr.
Lakeland 21:04.38 6:47
7 7 Michael Graunke So.
Kaukauna 21:04.85 6:48
8 8 Paul Grode Jr.
Kaukauna
21:06.46 6:48
9 9 Alec Nelson Sr.
Seymour 21:15.89 6:51
10 10 Jacob Miller So.
Shawano 21:16.28 6:51
11 11 Ben Cherkasky Jr.
Kaukauna 21:22.93
6:53
12 12 Dan Duszynski Jr.
Shawano 21:31.18 6:56
13 13 Tyler Raddant Sr.
Shawano 21:33.05 6:57
14 14 Zach Dressler So.
Kaukauna 21:42.37 7:00
15 Austin Koffarnus Fr.
Kaukauna
21:45.04 7:01
16 Sam Cook Fr.
Rosholt 21:46.97 7:01
17 Jesse Crawford Jr.
Tri-County 22:00.10 7:05
18 15 Ronnie Guerrero Jr.
Shawano 22:04.23
7:07
19 Jacob Johnson Fr.
Kaukauna 22:22.21 7:13
20 Shane Luniak Sr.
Kaukauna 22:25.53 7:14
21 Taylor Mc Daniel Jr.
Kaukauna 22:27.55 7:14
22 Thatcher Rogers So.
Kaukauna 22:30.89 7:15
23 16 Mason Bohm So.
Shawano 22:32.34 7:16
24 17 Scott Heffernon Sr.
Shawano 22:53.21 7:22
25 Lucas Falstad Jr.
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 22:54.54
7:23
26 Eric Biertzer Sr.
Shawano 22:57.73 7:24
27 18 Brandon Winter Jr.
Amherst 23:17.58 7:30
28 Adam Rycroft Fr.
Shawano 23:21.28 7:32
29
Brendan Scherer Sr. Kaukauna 23:23.12 7:32
30 Chris Mallett Sr.
Shawano 23:45.71 7:39
31 19 Alex McInnis Fr.
Lakeland 23:46.44 7:40
32 20 Jordan Goessl Fr.
Lakeland
23:47.61 7:40
33 Tanner Thorne Sr.
Shawano 23:47.62 7:40
34 21 Brock Blair So.
Seymour 23:50.13 7:41
35 Cody Hoffman Jr.
Shawano 23:52.84 7:42
36 22
Jake Oney So. Amherst 23:52.95 7:42
37 23 Mitch Makuski So.
Amherst 23:53.24 7:42
38 24 Mason Naffziger Jr.
Lakeland 23:57.58 7:43
39 25 David Wenzlik Jr.
Lakeland
23:58.07 7:43
40 Gage Skalitzky Jr.
Shawano 23:58.82 7:44
41 26 Cody Krusick So.
Amherst 24:00.23 7:44
42 Leo Rekowski Fr.
Rosholt 24:02.42 7:45
43 Michael Hughes Fr.
Kaukauna
24:16.51 7:49
44 Jordan Berg Sr.
Kaukauna 24:19.19 7:50
45 Curtis Trindal Sr.
Shawano 24:24.41 7:52
46 Scott Smith So.
Kaukauna
24:32.53 7:54
47 Spencer Marquardt Jr.
Shawano 24:41.40 7:57
48 27 Chad Wolding Fr.
Amherst 24:53.73 8:01
49 Cody Hokenstad Jr.
Shawano 25:33.30 8:14
50 28 Sam Blohm So.
Seymour 25:40.53 8:16
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 2
2008
Charger Cross Country Invite
Hosted
by Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School
September 9th, 2008
Boys Junior Varsity
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ========
=====
51 29 Jack Carter Sr.
Seymour 25:52.37 8:20
52 30 Hunter Grolholski Fr.
Amherst 26:17.92
8:28
53 31 Jordan Gahler Fr.
Lakeland 29:37.75 9:33
54 David Johnson Fr.
Kaukauna 30:18.80 9:46
55 Josh Beatty So.
Kaukauna 31:54.58
10:17
56 Geoffrey Beatty Fr.
Kaukauna 34:44.69
11:11
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com