Page 1
2008
Medford Cross Country Invite
Medford High School
September 11th, 2008
Boys Varsity
Place TmPl Name
Year School
Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ========
=====
1 1 Evan Lewandowski Jr.
Medford 17:38.68 5:41
2 2 Steve Wenzel Jr.
Stratford 18:02.75 5:49
3 3 Ben Schoenecker Sr.
Stratford 18:39.98 6:01
4 4 Matt Zuelke So.
Stratford 18:56.23 6:06
5 5 Nick Roepke So.
Medford
18:57.09 6:06
6 6 Bart Hallgren So.
Medford 19:02.73 6:08
7 7 Tim Hoefs Sr.
Stratford 19:11.01 6:11
8 8 Jeffrey Quednow Jr.
Prentice 19:15.54 6:12
9 9 Tyler Enders Fr.
Prentice 19:25.06 6:15
10 10 Ben Bromann So.
Prentice 19:30.61 6:17
11 11 Karl Uthmeier Sr.
Stratford 19:31.44 6:18
12 Jason Nystrom Jr.
Northland Pines
19:45.63 6:22
13 12 Dick Fickling Jr.
Conserve 19:49.64 6:23
14 13 Mike Jablonsky So.
Medford 20:04.63 6:28
15 14 Egor Gall Sr.
Medford 20:08.23 6:29
16 15 Billy Gelhaus Jr.
Medford 20:18.76 6:33
17 16 Ryan Gilles Jr.
Medford 20:21.06 6:34
18 17 Calvin Probst Fr.
Prentice 20:30.81 6:37
19 Brock Hedlund So.
Medford
20:50.59 6:43
20 Brandon Homeyer So.
Medford 21:05.33 6:48
21 18 Matthew Adams So.
Prentice 21:10.73 6:50
22 19 Dimitry Husen Fr.
Conserve 21:22.01 6:53
23 20 Chris Dums Sr.
Prentice 21:22.38 6:53
24 Eric Hewitt Sr.
Northland Pines 21:27.57 6:55
25 21 Renato Perez Sr.
Conserve 21:28.67 6:55
26 22 Michael Hartl So.
Stratford 21:29.60 6:56
27 23 Lars Hagen Fr.
Prentice 21:59.69 7:05
28 Matt Neri Sr.
Medford 22:06.15 7:07
29 Nick Bromann Jr.
Prentice
22:08.66 7:08
30 Ethan Blomberg Sr.
Prentice 22:30.11 7:15
31 Wojcik Cane So.
Prentice 22:35.34 7:17
32 Brian Kraegenbrink Fr. Prentice 22:39.44 7:18
33
Noah Zindel Jr. Northland Pines 22:40.08
7:18
34 Trevor Komarek So.
Prentice 23:02.55 7:25
35 24 Bace Poplawski Jr.
Conserve 23:06.99 7:27
36 Dylan Klimpke Fr.
Prentice
23:18.32 7:31
37 Smith Jordan Sr.
Prentice 23:39.61 7:37
38 25 Ju Hun Lee So.
Conserve 24:17.41 7:50
39 26 Christian Schwald Sr.
Stratford 24:52.87 8:01
40 27
Eliot Frost Jr. Conserve 24:57.38 8:02
41 28 Eddy Lei Jr.
Conserve 25:01.17 8:04
42 Gabe Korinek So.
Conserve 25:12.03 8:07
43 Jake Hughes Sr.
Stratford
25:42.33 8:17
44 Jared Boehm Sr.
Northland Pines 28:10.41 9:05
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com