Page 1
Hatchet Cross Country Invite
Tomahawk High School
October 11th, 2008
Boys Junior Varsity
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ========
=====
1 1 Garrett
Daigle So. Tomahawk 18:10.55 5:52
2 2 Matt
Gerber So. Tomahawk 18:36.34 6:00
3 3 Jordan
Leggett Sr. Tomahawk 18:40.82 6:01
4 4 Conner
Ahrens Fr. Tomahawk 18:46.65 6:03
5 5 Troy Salewske So.
Tomahawk
18:47.21 6:03
6 6 Josh Barr Jr.
Tomahawk
18:49.13 6:04
7 7 Aaron Rusak Sr. Lakeland 18:51.67 6:05
8 8 Chris
Nichols Jr. Wausau West 18:52.86 6:05
9 9 Andrew
Dell Sr. Wausau West 18:53.59 6:05
10 10 Derek Terczynski So. Wausau East 19:05.70 6:09
11 11 Ren Davis
Jr. Wausau West 19:08.41 6:10
12 12 Mike Parman Sr.
Wausau East
19:24.80 6:15
13 13 Evan Brauer
Jr. Wausau West 19:29.13 6:17
14 14 Jordan
Gray So. Wausau West 19:29.95 6:17
15 15 Tom Trione
So. Wausau East 19:31.12 6:17
16 16 Erik Blow Jr.
Lakeland
19:43.44 6:21
17 Mitchell Dahlke Sr.
Merrill
19:48.09 6:23
18 17 Cody Wimmer Sr.
Wausau West
19:52.59 6:24
19 18 Chris Rubow Jr.
Wausau West
19:53.40 6:25
20 19 Myles Hirtreiter Fr.
Park Falls
19:56.00 6:25
21 20 Sam McKay So.
Rhinelander 19:56.97 6:26
22 Dylan Schmoldt Sr.
Merrill 19:57.01 6:26
23 21 Brad Price Jr.
Rhinelander 20:00.32 6:27
24 Conner Monk Jr.
Wausau West 20:11.88 6:31
25 22 Dylan Dahl Fr.
Tomahawk 20:16.58 6:32
26 Travis Spaeth So.
Tomahawk
20:19.52 6:33
27 Joe Kuber Fr.
Tomahawk
20:25.81 6:35
28 23 Dimitri Tiggas Jr. Wausau East 20:29.76 6:36
29 24 Jesse Robinson Sr.
Rhinelander
20:32.13 6:37
30 25 Colton Newman Sr.
Wausau East 20:35.21 6:38
31 26 Blake Pluemer Fr.
Park Falls
20:45.43 6:41
32 Brogan Lemke So.
Tomahawk 20:54.86 6:44
33
Mark Pan So. Wausau West 20:58.44 6:46
34 27 Matthew Salmon Jr.
Park Falls 20:59.12 6:46
35 Jed Hanson Sr.
Phillips 20:59.16 6:46
36 Garrett Buchanan So.
Tomahawk
20:59.99 6:46
37 Shane Dennis Fr.
Tomahawk 21:00.09 6:46
38 28 Joe Morgan Fr.
Park Falls 21:04.88 6:48
39 29 Dakota Dale So.
Park Falls 21:06.24 6:48
40 30
Kyle Lenard Fr. Rhinelander 21:06.72 6:48
41 31 Travis Sunnaborg Fr.
Rhinelander
21:08.75 6:49
42 Andy Czech Fr.
Merrill 21:11.36 6:50
43 Dillon Bushey So.
Tomahawk
21:13.91 6:51
44 Collin Wirkus Jr.
Wausau West
21:18.67 6:52
45 Scott Hagar Jr.
Tomahawk 21:33.49 6:57
46 Zach Bruesewitz Fr.
Tomahawk
21:34.43 6:57
47 Dylan Edwards Fr.
Phillips
21:37.38 6:58
48 32 Peter Goetsch So.
Wausau East
21:38.81 6:59
49 Nathan Ruhl Fr.
Wausau West
21:40.36 6:59
50 33 Colton Ocker Jr.
Park Falls
21:44.17 7:00
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race
& Event Management, LLC.
www.pttiming.com
Page 2
Hatchet Cross Country Invite
Tomahawk High School
October 11th, 2008
Boys Junior Varsity
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ========
=====
51 Austin Phalin So.
Tomahawk
21:46.58 7:01
52 34 Mason Naffziger Jr.
Lakeland
21:52.51 7:03
53 35 Ben Klosiewski So.
Rhinelander
22:07.12 7:08
54 Ju Hun Lee So.
Conserve
22:10.55 7:09
55 36 Alex Fox Fr.
Park Falls 22:21.11 7:12
56 Ethan Fecker Fr.
Wausau West
22:21.34 7:12
57 Bryn McAllister So.
Tomahawk
22:23.46 7:13
58 37 Jordan Goessl Fr.
Lakeland
22:24.41 7:13
59 Jacob Kage Fr.
Wausau West
22:25.83 7:14
60 38 Nathan Sackett Fr.
Rhinelander
22:25.85 7:14
61 Seth Boyea Jr.
Wausau West
22:35.53 7:17
62 Dave Twomey Sr.
Tomahawk
22:41.16 7:19
63 John Lazarz Fr.
Tomahawk
22:56.56 7:24
64 Trevor Ringwelski Fr.
Rhinelander
22:59.24 7:24
65 Jacob Steltenpohl Jr.
Auburndale
23:14.26 7:29
66 39 Alex McInnis Fr.
Lakeland 23:14.67 7:29
67 Bill Schumacher Jr.
Park Falls
23:47.32 7:40
68 40 Zach Klinner Fr.
Wausau East
23:50.80 7:41
69 Gabe Korinek So.
Conserve
23:56.56 7:43
70 41 David Wenzlik Jr.
Lakeland
23:58.68 7:44
71
Patrick Alcantara So.
Wausau East
24:01.30 7:44
72 42 Jordan Gahler Fr.
Lakeland
24:02.20 7:45
73 Steven Phillips Jr.
Auburndale 24:09.34 7:47
74 Mitchell Czech So.
Merrill
24:24.03 7:52
75 Eddy Lei Jr.
Conserve 24:44.38 7:58
76 Bryan Boeck So.
Park Falls
25:04.33 8:05
77 Adam Benner Jr.
Tomahawk 26:08.58 8:25
78
Kyle Runnheim Fr.
Phillips
28:01.54 9:02
79 Jack Robl Fr.
Mercer 31:36.87
10:11
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race
& Event Management, LLC.
www.pttiming.com