2008
UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invite
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
October 18th, 2008
========== MENS TEAM SCORE ==========
1. 68
North Central ( 24:45
2:03:44)
====================================
1 7
John Lancaster 24:32
2 8
Michael Spain 24:32
3 10
Nathaniel Hird 24:41
4 19
Kyle Brady 24:55
5 24
Ryan Carrigan 25:04
6 ( 25) Sean Carlson 25:06
7 ( 35) Brian Lesiewicz 25:13
2. 73
UW-Stevens Point ( 24:48
2:04:00)
====================================
1 5
Dom Meyer 24:28
2 11
Phil Richert 24:45
3 13
Cory Towle 24:46
4 21
Nick Schaefer 24:57
5 23
Joel Heroux 25:04
6 ( 37) Jason Lisowe 25:15
7 ( 55) Tim Thornburg 25:30
3. 104
Calvin ( 24:52
2:04:18)
====================================
1 2
Jed Christiansen 24:13
2 9
Erik Van Kampen 24:37
3 27
Nathan De Haan 25:07
4 32
Dan Vanden Akker 25:10
5 34
Jake Christiansen 25:11
6 ( 45) George Visser 25:23
7 ( 57) Nick Kramer 25:31
4. 158
UW-Oshkosh ( 24:58
2:04:46)
====================================
1 1
Willy Kaul 24:00
2 6
Andrew McGuire 24:30
3 33
Nate Stymiest 25:11
4 51
Mike Jarchow 25:27
5 67
Josh Hoff 25:38
6 ( 78) Jake Keehan 25:52
7 ( 85) Dusty Dorshorst 25:55
5. 183
Augustana ( 25:14
2:06:09)
====================================
1 15
Chris Zook 24:50
2 28
Billy Wisser 25:07
3 39
Matt Bowman 25:18
4 49
Dan Bailey 25:26
5 52
Andy Kubiak 25:28
6 ( 64) Sean Carmody 25:38
7 ( 68) Billy TenBusch 25:40
6. 196
Haverford ( 25:16
2:06:18)
====================================
1 16
Taylor Burmeister 24:52
2 30
Dan O'Toole 25:08
3 43
Mark Burgmann 25:21
4 48
Andrew Lanham 25:25
5 59
Tim Schoch 25:32
6 ( 74) Joseph Carpenter 25:46
7 ( 79) Paul Bisceglio 25:53
7. 248
Wheaton College ( 25:20
2:06:37)
====================================
1 3
Brandon Mull 24:17
2 18
Brian Wurtz 24:54
3 50
Jacob Goertz 25:26
4 77
Brendan Murphy 25:52
5 100
Andrew Redmann 26:08
6 (124) Micah Danielson 26:31
7 (148) Kyle Kunz 26:48
8. 280
University of Chicago (
25:31 2:07:32)
====================================
1 22
Chris Peverada 24:58
2 41
Arthur Baptist 25:20
3 65
Jim Mumford 25:38
4 71
Nick Nunez 25:43
5 81
Moe Bahrani 25:53
6 ( 90) Alex Garbier 26:01
7 (119) Brian Wille 26:26
9. 283
Grinnell ( 25:32
2:07:37)
====================================
1 26
Henry Reich 25:06
2 47
David Montgomery 25:25
3 60
Noah DeLong 25:33
4 66
Sam Calisch 25:38
5 84
Ethan Heppner 25:55
6 (104) Nick Sparr 26:14
7 (108) Alex Reich 26:16
10. 306
Olivet Nazarene ( 25:34
2:07:49)
====================================
1 14
Drew Collette 24:47
2 36
Alex Gerber 25:13
3 63
Kenny MacDonough 25:36
4 82
Andrew Clausen 25:53
5 111
Michael Crawley 26:20
6 (114) Randy Terrell 26:24
7 (126) David Ulrich 26:32
11. 341
Coe College ( 25:41
2:08:23)
====================================
1 12
Brad O'Neil 24:46
2 53
Lane Moser 25:28
3 75
DC Cusanelli 25:49
4 83
Ryan Schroeder 25:54
5 118
Andrew Dewar 26:26
6 (129) Jordan Lord 26:39
7 (133) Kyle Heineman 26:40
12. 344
Washington University (
25:43 2:08:31)
====================================
1 40
Dave Spandorfer 25:19
2 56
Kwin Keuter 25:30
3 73
Kyle Short 25:46
4 86
Zach Griffen 25:57
5 89
Nick Silverman 25:59
6 ( 91) Tucker Hartley 26:02
7 ( 96) Matt Kruger 26:04
13. 349
UW-Whitewater ( 25:43
2:08:31)
====================================
1 31
Dan Machmueller 25:09
2 54
Mathias Werve 25:29
3 72
Lee Stratman 25:44
4 95
David Schneekloth 26:04
5 97
Jon Fink 26:05
6 (101) Kyle O'Rourke 26:10
7 (107) Chris Knutson 26:16
14. 355
Hope ( 25:45
2:08:43)
====================================
1 46
Seth Weener 25:23
2 61
Rob Bailey 25:34
3 76
Paul VanderVelde 25:50
4 80
Matt Wiersum 25:53
5 92
Nathan Love 26:03
6 (123) Ryan Jara 26:30
7 (143) Zach King 26:46
15. 362
Bethel ( 25:41
2:08:22)
====================================
1 4
Dan Greeno 24:22
2 17
Carl Gladitsch 24:53
3 70
Tyler Hinrichs 25:43
4 130
Jordan Groh 26:39
5 141
Austin Hinrichs 26:45
6 (159) Dennis Meints 27:06
7 (169) Sam Greeno 27:13
16. 372
UW-River Falls ( 25:48
2:08:58)
====================================
1 20
Chad Ernst 24:56
2 38
Phillippi Jason 25:17
3 69
Jose Rojas 25:41
4 117
Scott Degner 26:26
5 128
Nick Zeien 26:38
6 (134) Scott Bowman 26:40
7 (155) Jake Cavanaugh 27:02
17. 481
Minnesota-Duluth ( 26:07
2:10:31)
====================================
1 42
Mike Kramer 25:21
2 93
Zach Varty 26:03
3 102
Erik Escher 26:10
4 106
Nate Anderson 26:15
5 138
Keagan Marble 26:42
6 (150) Jordan Bjorhus 26:51
7 (168) Mike Finnerty 27:12
18. 483
Rhodes ( 26:07
2:10:34)
====================================
1 58
Mark Handelman 25:31
2 62
Chris Moore 25:35
3 116
Steele French 26:26
4 122
Josh Deaton 26:30
5 125
Cody Beatty 26:32
6 (147) Lucas Warth 26:48
7 (152) Colin Johnson 26:54
19. 531
Ohio Wesleyan ( 26:17
2:11:22)
====================================
1 87
David Stefanik 25:57
2 94
Clay Davis 26:04
3 110
Evan Hitchcock 26:20
4 113
John Batchelder 26:24
5 127
Christian Schlabach 26:37
6 (139) Cody Morrison 26:44
7 (151) Gary Breneman 26:53
20. 537
Carthage ( 26:17
2:11:21)
====================================
1 44
Sean O'Connor 25:22
2 98
Joel Brunner 26:08
3 112
Tylor Lewis 26:22
4 137
Derek Hall 26:42
5 146
Tyler Wishau 26:47
6 (157) Justin Sebens 27:04
7 (160) B.J. Fuller 27:07
21. 605
Adrian College ( 26:28
2:12:19)
====================================
1 99
Christopher Elsey 26:08
2 105
Bob Palmer 26:15
3 115
Joseph Hart 26:24
4 142
Tim Storm 26:46
5 144
Alex Poulsen 26:46
6 (153) Jay Yockey 26:58
7 (176) Alexander West 27:33
22. 625
Elmhurst ( 26:38
2:13:07)
====================================
1 29
Pat Austin 25:08
2 103
Brian McConnell 26:11
3 149
Bob Spelich 26:49
4 156
Jeff Camp 27:02
5 188
Nathan Selling 27:57
6 (193) Andrew Dunham 28:31
7 (203) Drew DeJarnette 29:10
23. 728
Illinois Tech ( 26:57
2:14:45)
====================================
1 88
Matt Lumnitzer 25:57
2 136
Brock Williams 26:42
3 145
Wes Villalobos 26:47
4 179
Oba Vincent 27:39
5 180
Phil Theisen 27:40
6 (199) Ciaran Shaugnhessy 28:52
7 (201) Kevin Acacio 29:00
24. 732
Illinois Wesleyan ( 26:56
2:14:36)
====================================
1 120
TJ Luby 26:28
2 135
Adam Chambers 26:41
3 140
Paul Kwak 26:45
4 162
Joe Campbell 27:10
5 175
Tyler Saunders 27:32
6 (177) Max Lustick 27:36
7 (182) Keith Lehuta 27:43
25. 749
Rockford ( 27:01
2:15:03)
====================================
1 109
Tony Hardin 26:19
2 121
Seth Lagerhausen 26:29
3 164
Matt Lindgren 27:11
4 170
Victor Reyes 27:15
5 185
Tyler Mendenhall 27:49
6 (192) Randy Ebert 28:30
7 (219) Jeff Orlowski 32:19
26. 858
Carroll College ( 27:37
2:18:01)
====================================
1 132
AJ Sobrilsky 26:39
2 165
Matt Hoffman 27:11
3 183
Joe Zambetti 27:46
4 184
Joe Pliner 27:48
5 194
Eric Reidel 28:37
6 (196) Ryan Hanus 28:44
7 (200) Jon Goessl 28:52
27. 864
Larwrence ( 27:34
2:17:47)
====================================
1 154
Mark Sprtel 27:01
2 163
Sam Estram 27:10
3 171
Tom Coben 27:15
4 181
David Zane 27:40
5 195
Matt Eddy 28:41
6 (206) Mike McCain 29:34
7 (212) Phil Kronengberg 30:04
28. 876
Robert Morris ( 27:46
2:18:46)
====================================
1 158
John Flores 27:05
2 166
Arthurs Bareikis 27:11
3 173
Mike White 27:30
4 174
Kyle Desantis 27:32
5 205
David Brooks 29:28
6 (208) Kent McGee 29:39
29. 902
North Park ( 28:03
2:20:13)
====================================
1 131
Chris Roe 26:39
2 186
Ahsan Khan 27:50
3 190
Matthew Kim 28:01
4 197
Nick Jefferson 28:51
5 198
James Williams 28:52
6 (211) Kaleb Nyquist 29:57
7 (217) Matt Meyers 31:42
30. 918
Northwestern ( 28:07
2:20:34)
====================================
1 167
Joel Groten 27:12
2 172
Jake Rippelmeyer 27:27
3 178
Joe Peterson 27:38
4 187
Zach Marshall 27:55
5 214
Levi Budd 30:22
6 (216) Kenny Auger 30:50
31. 958
Lake Forest ( 28:36
2:22:58)
====================================
1 161
Andrew Hutchinson 27:07
2 189
Kelsey Small 27:59
3 191
Tom Plonowski 28:29
4 207
Michael Frederick 29:34
5 210
Peter Sullivan 29:49
6 (213) Evan Piermont 30:17
7 (218) David Ehrenreich 31:46
32. 1050
Benedictine ( 32:06
2:40:26)
====================================
1 202
Danny Graham 29:06
2 204
Josh Sherer 29:27
3 209
Alex Arman 29:40
4 215
Steve Essig 30:35
5 220
Andy Eichler 41:38
Page 1
2008
UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invite
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
October 18th, 2008
Men's Race
Place Name
Year School
Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 Willy Kaul Sr.
UW-Oshkosh
23:59.33 4:50
2 Jed Christiansen Sr.
Calvin
24:12.61 4:53
3 Brandon Mull Sr.
Wheaton College
24:16.76 4:54
4 Dan Greeno Jr.
Bethel 24:21.44 4:54
5 Dom Meyer Sr.
UW-Stevens Point
24:27.54 4:56
6 Andrew McGuire Sr.
UW-Oshkosh
24:29.98 4:56
7 John Lancaster Sr.
North Central
24:31.03 4:56
8 Michael Spain So.
North Central
24:31.07 4:56
9 Erik Van Kampen Sr.
Calvin
24:36.64 4:58
10 Jon Gries
24:37.35 4:58
11 Nathaniel Hird Sr.
North Central 24:40.95 4:58
12 Phil Richert Sr.
UW-Stevens Point
24:44.76 4:59
13 Brad O'Neil Sr.
Coe College
24:45.05 4:59
14 Cory Towle Sr.
UW-Stevens Point
24:45.95 4:59
15 Drew Collette Jr.
Olivet Nazarene
24:46.50 5:00
16 Chris Zook Jr.
Augustana
24:49.57 5:00
17 Taylor Burmeister Sr.
Haverford
24:51.08 5:00
18 Carl Gladitsch Sr.
Bethel
24:53.00 5:01
19 Brian Wurtz Jr.
Wheaton College
24:53.86 5:01
20 Kyle Brady Jr.
North Central
24:54.50 5:01
21 Chad Ernst Jr.
UW-River Falls
24:55.62 5:01
22 Nick Schaefer Jr.
UW-Stevens Point
24:56.23 5:01
23 Chris Peverada Sr.
University of Chicago 24:57.57
5:02
24 Brian Flynn
24:57.89 5:02
25 Joel Heroux So.
UW-Stevens Point
25:03.38 5:03
26 Eric Atkinson 25:03.94 5:03
27 Ryan Carrigan Jr.
North Central
25:03.96 5:03
28 Sean Carlson Jr.
North Central
25:05.05 5:03
29 Henry Reich Sr.
Grinnell
25:05.90 5:03
30 Nathan De Haan Sr.
Calvin 25:06.09 5:03
31 Billy Wisser Fr.
Augustana
25:06.32 5:04
32 Pat Austin Jr.
Elmhurst
25:07.14 5:04
33 Dan O'Toole Sr.
Haverford
25:07.46 5:04
34 Dan Machmueller So.
UW-Whitewater
25:08.06 5:04
35 Dan Vanden Akker Sr.
Calvin
25:09.25 5:04
36 Nate Stymiest Fr.
UW-Oshkosh
25:10.51 5:04
37 Jake Christiansen So.
Calvin 25:10.79 5:04
38 Brian Lesiewicz Sr.
North Central
25:12.88 5:05
39 Alex Gerber Sr.
Olivet Nazarene
25:12.93 5:05
40 Jason Lisowe Sr.
UW-Stevens Point
25:14.25 5:05
41 Chris Kane Jr.
North Central
25:15.27 5:05
42 Phillippi Jason Sr.
UW-River Falls
25:16.01 5:05
43 Matt Bowman So.
Augustana
25:17.97 5:06
44 Dave Spandorfer So.
Washington University 25:18.25
5:06
45 Arthur Baptist So.
University of Chicago 25:19.76
5:06
46 Mike Kramer Jr.
Minnesota-Duluth
25:20.22 5:06
47 Mark Burgmann Sr.
Haverford
25:20.27 5:06
48 Dan Buys Jr.
North Central
25:20.91 5:06
49 Sean O'Connor Sr.
Carthage
25:21.06 5:06
50 John Oliver Jr.
North Central
25:22.36 5:07
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 2
2008
UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invite
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
October 18th, 2008
Men's Race
Place Name
Year School
Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
51 George Visser Jr.
Calvin
25:22.39 5:07
52 Seth Weener Sr.
Hope
25:23.00 5:07
53 David Montgomery Jr.
Grinnell
25:24.20 5:07
54 Andrew Lanham Jr.
Haverford
25:24.41 5:07
55 Dan Bailey Jr.
Augustana 25:25.40 5:07
56 Jacob Goertz Fr.
Wheaton College
25:25.50 5:07
57 Mike Jarchow Fr.
UW-Oshkosh
25:26.74 5:08
58 Nathan Warstler So.
North Central
25:27.25 5:08
59 Andy Kubiak Sr.
Augustana 25:27.63
5:08
60 Lane Moser Jr.
Coe College
25:27.94 5:08
61 Mathias Werve So.
UW-Whitewater
25:28.78 5:08
62 Tim Thornburg So.
UW-Stevens Point
25:29.21 5:08
63 Kwin Keuter So. Washington University 25:29.39 5:08
64 Brandon Dworak Jr.
UW-Stevens Point
25:30.34 5:08
65 Nick Kramer Fr.
Calvin
25:30.47 5:08
66 Mark Handelman Sr.
Rhodes
25:30.62 5:08
67 Alex Knobloch Jr.
North Central
25:31.03 5:08
68 Tim Schoch Fr.
Haverford
25:31.36 5:09
69 Terry Witkowski Fr.
UW-Stevens Point
25:31.94 5:09
70 Noah Delong So.
Grinnell
25:32.56 5:09
71 Derek Nechuta So.
UW-Stevens Point
25:33.57 5:09
72 Rob Bailey Sr.
Hope
25:33.73 5:09
73 Chris Moore So.
Rhodes
25:34.46 5:09
74 Kenny MacDonough So.
Olivet Nazarene
25:35.20 5:09
75 Sean Carmody So.
Augustana
25:37.41 5:10
76 Jim Mumford So.
University of Chicago 25:37.42
5:10
77 Sam Calisch Jr.
Grinnell 25:37.46 5:10
78 Josh Hoff Jr.
UW-Oshkosh
25:37.60 5:10
79 Billy Tenbusch Fr.
Augustana
25:39.78 5:10
80 George Carlson Sr.
UW-Stevens Point
25:39.88 5:10
81 Adam Steinke Jr.
UW-Stevens Point
25:40.18 5:10
82 Jose Rojas Jr.
UW-River Falls
25:40.34 5:10
83 Mark Mitchell Jr.
UW-Stevens Point
25:41.21 5:11
84 Seth Kelly
25:42.17 5:11
85 Tyler Hinrichs Sr.
Bethel
25:42.56 5:11
86 Nick Nunez So.
University of Chicago 25:42.97
5:11
87 Lee Stratman Sr.
UW-Whitewater
25:43.31 5:11
88 Kyle Short Fr.
Washington University 25:45.59
5:11
89 Joseph Carpenter So.
Haverford
25:45.91 5:11
90 Travis Nechuta Sr.
UW-Stevens Point
25:46.85 5:12
91 Dc Cusanelli So.
Coe College
25:48.34 5:12
92 Brian Finnel Jr.
UW-Stevens Point 25:48.49 5:12
93 Michael Matuszak Fr.
North Central
25:48.82 5:12
94 Paul Vandervelde Sr.
Hope
25:49.14 5:12
95 Mackenzie Laska Jr.
St. Norbert
25:51.15 5:13
96 Brendan Murphy Jr.
Wheaton College
25:51.53 5:13
97 David Jaeger Sr.
Calvin
25:51.68 5:13
98 Jake Keehan Fr.
UW-Oshkosh
25:51.70 5:13
99 Paul Bisceglio Sr.
Haverford
25:52.04 5:13
100 Matt Wiersum Jr.
Hope
25:52.39 5:13
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 3
2008
UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invite
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
October 18th, 2008
Men's Race
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
101 Moe Bahrani Fr.
University of Chicago 25:52.48
5:13
102 Andrew Clausen Jr.
Olivet Nazarene
25:52.57 5:13
103 John Pliska Fr.
UW-Stevens Point
25:52.78 5:13
104 Ben Van Wyk So.
Calvin
25:52.85 5:13
105 Tim Langenberg Sr.
Calvin
25:53.13 5:13
106 Ryan Schroeder Jr.
Coe College 25:53.61 5:13
107 Ethan Heppner So.
Grinnell
25:54.44 5:13
108 Dusty Dorshorst Jr.
UW-Oshkosh
25:54.88 5:13
109 Zach Griffen Jr.
Washington University 25:56.09
5:14
110 Lucas Fuentes So.
Haverford
25:56.38 5:14
111 Kyle Mast Jr.
Calvin
25:56.42 5:14
112 David Stefanik Sr.
Ohio Wesleyan
25:56.93 5:14
113 Ben Wizner Jr.
UW-Oshkosh
25:56.96 5:14
114 Matt Lumnitzer Fr.
Illinois Tech
25:56.98 5:14
115 Jon Trzebiatowsk Fr.
UW-Stevens Point
25:57.04 5:14
116 Jared Eliason Sr.
Calvin
25:57.22 5:14
117 Elias Tousley So.
Haverford 25:58.01 5:14
118 Andrew Stutzman Sr.
Calvin
25:58.03 5:14
119 Nick Silverman Sr.
Washington University 25:58.19
5:14
120 Sean Kutz Fr.
UW-Oshkosh
25:58.27 5:14
121 Alex Devillers So.
St. Norbert
25:58.90 5:14
122 Alex Garbier Jr.
University of Chicago 26:00.12
5:14
123 Matt Fulton Sr.
Augustana
26:00.53 5:14
124 Geoff Gundlach 26:01.18 5:15
125 Tucker Hartley Fr.
Washington University 26:01.61
5:15
126 Nathan Love Fr.
Hope
26:02.20 5:15
127 Zach Varty Jr.
Minnesota-Duluth
26:02.67 5:15
128 Clay Davis Sr.
Ohio Wesleyan
26:03.26 5:15
129 David Schneekloth So.
UW-Whitewater
26:03.41 5:15
130 Matt Kruger Jr.
Washington University 26:03.46
5:15
131 Brad Keating So.
Augustana
26:04.22 5:15
132 Jon Fink So.
UW-Whitewater 26:04.69 5:15
133 Sawyer Koops Sr.
Calvin
26:05.87 5:15
134 Justin Darrow Jr.
UW-Oshkosh
26:06.59 5:16
135 Joel Brunner Sr.
Carthage
26:07.06 5:16
136 Aaron Goodman Jr.
Calvin 26:07.34 5:16
137 Eric Arnold Fr.
Haverford
26:07.38 5:16
138 Christopher Elsey Sr.
Adrian College
26:07.74 5:16
139 Andrew Redmann Sr.
Wheaton College
26:07.80 5:16
140 Alex Bearden Jr.
Washington University 26:08.22
5:16
141 Kyle O'Rourke Jr.
UW-Whitewater
26:09.16 5:16
142 Erik Escher So.
Minnesota-Duluth
26:09.59 5:16
143 Will Forrester Fr.
Washington University 26:10.14
5:16
144 Brian McConnell Sr.
Elmhurst
26:10.86 5:17
145 Rhett Morici Fr.
Calvin
26:11.39 5:17
146 Nick Sparr Sr.
Grinnell
26:13.13 5:17
147 Sean Hasenstein So.
UW-Stevens Point 26:13.44 5:17
148 Bob Palmer Jr.
Adrian College
26:14.10 5:17
149 Kenny Slocum Sr.
Augustana
26:14.75 5:17
150 Nate Anderson Sr.
Minnesota-Duluth
26:14.93 5:17
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 4
2008
UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invite
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
October 18th, 2008
Men's Race
Place Name
Year School
Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
151 Chris Knutson Sr.
UW-Whitewater
26:15.21 5:17
152 Alex Reich So.
Grinnell
26:15.43 5:17
153 Jake Turman Sr.
St. Scholastica
26:15.68 5:17
154 Mike Tisza Fr.
Augustana
26:17.43 5:18
155 Tony Hardin Sr.
Rockford
26:18.82 5:18
156 Evan Hitchcock Fr.
Ohio Wesleyan
26:19.31 5:18
157 Michael Crawley Fr.
Olivet Nazarene 26:19.85 5:18
158 Erik Hinrichsen So.
Washington University 26:20.56
5:18
159 Brian Odegaard Jr.
Calvin
26:20.81 5:19
160 Jordan Truttschel So.
UW-Whitewater
26:21.30 5:19
161 Tylor Lewis Jr.
Carthage
26:21.55 5:19
162 Nick Kane Jr.
North Central
26:21.96 5:19
163 Aaron Weidman So.
Washington University 26:22.26
5:19
164 Josh Shaffer Sr.
UW-Stevens Point
26:22.55 5:19
165 John Batchelder Fr.
Ohio Wesleyan
26:23.15 5:19
166 Randy Terrell Sr.
Olivet Nazarene
26:23.61 5:19
167 Joseph Hart Jr.
Adrian College
26:23.63 5:19
168 Steele French Sr.
Rhodes
26:25.07 5:19
169 Scott Degner Jr.
UW-River Falls
26:25.21 5:19
170 Andrew Dewar Fr.
Coe College
26:25.39 5:19
171 Brian Wille Fr.
University of Chicago 26:25.97
5:20
172 Nathan Rutz Fr.
North Central 26:26.44 5:20
173 Tj Luby Fr.
Illinois Wesleyan
26:27.91 5:20
174 Jacob Austin Jr.
North Central
26:28.81 5:20
175 Seth Lagerhausen So.
Rockford
26:28.89 5:20
176 Robert Cooper Fr.
University of Chicago 26:29.24
5:20
177 Andrew Vos Jr.
UW-Oshkosh
26:29.37 5:20
178 Josh Deaton So.
Rhodes
26:29.78 5:20
179 Ryan Jara Jr.
Hope
26:29.86 5:20
180 Micah Danielson Sr.
Wheaton College
26:31.00 5:21
181 Cody Beatty Fr.
Rhodes
26:31.45 5:21
182 Donald McClure Jr.
Washington University 26:31.65
5:21
183 David Ulrich Fr.
Olivet Nazarene
26:31.83 5:21
184 Thomas Christian Fr.
Augustana
26:33.48 5:21
185 Caleb Erway Sr.
Olivet Nazarene
26:35.58 5:21
186 Tyler Moore Jr.
Augustana
26:36.27 5:22
187 Michael Waterson Sr.
Washington University 26:36.46
5:22
188 Christian Schlabac
Sr. Ohio Wesleyan 26:36.55 5:22
189 Matt Grzelak Jr.
UW-Whitewater
26:37.40 5:22
190 Nick Zeien So.
UW-River Falls
26:37.54 5:22
191 Jordan Lord Fr.
Coe College
26:38.12 5:22
192 Jordan Groh Sr.
Bethel
26:38.41 5:22
193 Ben Knapp Fr.
UW-Whitewater
26:38.54 5:22
194 Chris Roe So.
North Park
26:38.62 5:22
195 Adam Lang So.
UW-Stevens Point
26:38.68 5:22
196 Aj Sobrilsky Sr.
Carroll College
26:38.96 5:22
197 Kyle Heineman So.
Coe College
26:39.11 5:22
198 Joe Dixon Fr.
UW-Whitewater
26:39.18 5:22
199 Brian Hart Jr.
Augustana
26:39.47 5:22
200 Scott Bowman So.
UW-River Falls
26:39.59 5:22
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 5
2008
UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invite
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
October 18th, 2008
Men's Race
Place Name
Year School
Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
201 Kyle Cooper Fr.
Washington University 26:40.30 5:22
202 Dan Gardner Sr.
University of Chicago 26:40.44
5:22
203 Adam Chambers Jr.
Illinois Wesleyan
26:40.51 5:22
204 Brock Williams Fr.
Illinois Tech
26:41.19 5:23
205 Derek Hall Fr.
Carthage 26:41.32
5:23
206 Keagan Marble So.
Minnesota-Duluth
26:41.79 5:23
207 Cody Morrison So.
Ohio Wesleyan
26:43.04 5:23
208 Dan Krauss Fr.
Grinnell
26:43.34 5:23
209 Bobby Gibson So. UW-Oshkosh 26:44.23 5:23
210 Logan Beausoleil Sr.
Augustana
26:44.51 5:23
211 Paul Kwak Fr.
Illinois Wesleyan
26:44.64 5:23
212 Austin Hinrichs So.
Bethel
26:44.90 5:23
213 Tim Storm Jr.
Adrian College
26:45.33 5:23
214 Zach King Sr.
Hope
26:45.43 5:23
215 Alex Poulsen Fr.
Adrian College
26:45.44 5:23
216 Tim Faith So.
Augustana
26:45.57 5:23
217 Wes Villalobos So.
Illinois Tech
26:46.15 5:24
218 Tyler Wishau Jr.
Carthage
26:46.70 5:24
219 Lucas Warth Sr.
Rhodes
26:47.21 5:24
220 Kyle Kunz So.
Wheaton College 26:47.31
5:24
221 William Koepp So.
UW-Oshkosh
26:48.19 5:24
222 Matt Schwab Fr.
Washington University 26:48.28
5:24
223 Bob Spelich Sr.
Elmhurst
26:48.55 5:24
224 Adam Zamzow Sr.
UW-Oshkosh
26:48.59 5:24
225 Collin Christensen
Fr. Wheaton College 26:48.82
5:24
226 Matt Logan Sr.
Calvin
26:49.21 5:24
227 Jimmy Greene Fr.
Wheaton College 26:49.57 5:24
228 Jeremie Bogard Fr.
UW-Whitewater
26:49.88 5:24
229 Jordan Bjorhus Jr.
Minnesota-Duluth
26:50.07 5:24
230 Ryan Stephens Sr.
UW-Stevens Point
26:51.02 5:25
231 Gary Breneman Sr.
Ohio Wesleyan
26:52.11 5:25
232 Jon O'Brien Jr.
St. Norbert
26:52.13 5:25
233 Tyler Stein So.
UW-Whitewater
26:52.59 5:25
234 Colin Johnson Jr.
Rhodes
26:53.02 5:25
235 Nick Carroll Fr.
Washington University 26:53.20
5:25
236 Maxwell Working Sr.
University of Chicago 26:53.76
5:25
237 Paul Bellora Jr.
Grinnell
26:54.03 5:25
238 Henry Lapka So.
Augustana
26:55.33 5:25
239 Greg Weigand So.
Augustana
26:55.65 5:26
240 Andrew Wells-Qu So.
University of Chicago 26:55.82
5:26
241 Kyle Lynch-Klarup Jr.
Grinnell
26:56.92 5:26
242 Jay Yockey Jr.
Adrian College 26:57.69 5:26
243 Mark Sprtel Jr.
Larwrence
27:00.54 5:26
244 Jake Cavanaugh Sr.
UW-River Falls
27:01.05 5:27
245 Jeff Camp Fr.
Elmhurst
27:01.34 5:27
246 Nick Newcomer Fr.
UW-Oshkosh
27:01.55 5:27
247 Chris Brennan So.
Washington University 27:02.25
5:27
248 Justin Sebens So.
Carthage
27:03.10 5:27
249 Derrick Fameree Sr.
UW-Oshkosh
27:03.64 5:27
250 John Flores So.
Robert Morris
27:04.13 5:27
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 6
2008
UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invite
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
October 18th, 2008
Men's Race
Place Name
Year School Time
Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
251 Grant O'Connell So.
UW-Oshkosh
27:04.14 5:27
252 John Thatcher So.
Ohio Wesleyan
27:04.84 5:27
253 Brently Bohn Fr.
UW-Whitewater
27:05.12 5:27
254 Dennis Meints So.
Bethel
27:05.25 5:27
255 B.J. Fuller Fr.
Carthage
27:06.23 5:28
256 Andrew Hutchinson Sr.
Lake Forest
27:06.62 5:28
257 Tim Meahl Jr.
Washington University 27:06.80
5:28
258 Mj Moore So.
Coe College
27:08.59 5:28
259 Will Phillips Jr.
Wheaton College
27:09.39 5:28
260 Taylor Zinnel Fr.
UW-River Falls
27:09.52 5:28
261 Joe Campbell So.
Illinois Wesleyan
27:09.78 5:28
262 Sam Estram Fr.
Larwrence
27:09.93 5:28
263 Brian Peterson Fr.
UW-Oshkosh
27:10.01 5:28
264 Matt Lindgren Jr.
Rockford
27:10.24 5:28
265 Matt Hoffman So.
Carroll College
27:10.24 5:28
266 Jarrod Schwichtenb
So. UW-Whitewater 27:10.26 5:28
267 Arthurs Bareikis Jr.
Robert Morris 27:10.68 5:29
268 Zach Kimberling Sr.
Washington University 27:11.42
5:29
269 Joel Groten Jr.
Northwestern
27:11.54 5:29
270 Mike Finnerty Jr.
Minnesota-Duluth
27:11.69 5:29
271 Kyle Larson Fr.
Minnesota-Duluth
27:11.97 5:29
272 Sam Greeno Fr.
Bethel
27:12.24 5:29
273 Garret Andre-Johns
Sr. Ohio Wesleyan 27:12.39 5:29
274 Robert McMillan So.
Rhodes
27:13.72 5:29
275 Victor Reyes Fr.
Rockford
27:14.09 5:29
276 Tom Coben Fr.
Larwrence
27:14.80 5:29
277 Trenton Tedrick Fr.
UW-Oshkosh
27:15.73 5:30
278 Chris Mendez So.
University of Chicago 27:15.88
5:30
279 Tony Bye Fr.
St. Scholastica
27:16.75 5:30
280 Chris Wilson So.
Grinnell
27:18.11 5:30
281 Adam Tisue Sr.
Augustana
27:18.66 5:30
282 Zac Cupples Sr.
Augustana 27:19.59 5:30
283 Jacob Cox Fr.
UW-Stevens Point
27:20.62 5:31
284 Evan Nelsen Fr.
Rhodes
27:20.80 5:31
285 Chris Kautza Fr.
UW-Whitewater
27:21.12 5:31
286 Drake Ballew Sr.
Grinnell 27:22.69 5:31
287 Daniel Sultz Sr.
Hope
27:23.11 5:31
288 Matt MacKenzie Jr.
Ohio Wesleyan
27:23.31 5:31
289 Kyle Williamson Sr.
Olivet Nazarene
27:23.74 5:31
290 Brandon Gittleman Fr.
Augustana
27:24.26 5:31
291 Aaron Schut So.
Coe College
27:24.73 5:31
292 Ryan Weber Fr.
Carthage
27:24.78 5:31
293 Kyle Horst Sr.
North Central 27:24.89 5:31
294 Anders Ahlberg Jr.
Grinnell
27:25.48 5:32
295 Pat Bigaouette Fr.
St. Scholastica
27:26.62 5:32
296 Jake Rippelmeyer Jr.
Northwestern
27:26.73 5:32
297 Brian Anderson Jr.
Bethel
27:27.33 5:32
298 Aaron Gorman So.
Minnesota-Duluth
27:27.47 5:32
299 Ricky Hoffman So.
UW-River Falls
27:27.56 5:32
300 Mike White So.
Robert Morris
27:29.04 5:32
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 7
2008
UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invite
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
October 18th, 2008
Men's Race
Place Name
Year School
Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
301 Felipe Fernandez D
So. University of Chicago 27:29.27 5:32
302 Shad Gausmann Jr.
UW-River Falls
27:29.86 5:32
303 Nick Danzy Fr.
Augustana
27:30.07 5:32
304 Kevin Opp Sr.
Washington University 27:30.23
5:32
305 Kyle Witherrite So.
UW-River Falls
27:30.44 5:33
306 Paul Kimpling So.
Minnesota-Duluth
27:30.48 5:33
307 Justin Armstead Jr.
Olivet Nazarene 27:31.21 5:33
308 Kyle Desantis So.
Robert Morris
27:31.43 5:33
309 Tyler Saunders Fr.
Illinois Wesleyan
27:31.48 5:33
310 Alexander West Fr.
Adrian College
27:32.31 5:33
311 Eugene Kobayashi Sr.
University of Chicago 27:32.38
5:33
312 Ian McCallam-Coo Fr.
Grinnell
27:33.01 5:33
313 Cody Brown Fr.
UW-Whitewater
27:35.61 5:34
314 Max Lustick Fr.
Illinois Wesleyan
27:35.67 5:34
315 John Barrett Jr.
St. Norbert
27:36.44 5:34
316 Skyler Moots So.
Washington University 27:36.95
5:34
317 Joe Peterson Fr.
Northwestern
27:37.40 5:34
318 Joel McDougall Fr.
Bethel
27:37.66 5:34
319 Oba Vincent Jr.
Illinois Tech
27:38.32 5:34
320 Brian Hernandez Fr.
Hope
27:38.51 5:34
321 Phil Theisen Fr.
Illinois Tech
27:39.14 5:34
322 David Zane So.
Larwrence 27:39.48 5:34
323 Klayton Reed Fr.
Carthage
27:40.49 5:35
324 Colin Joplin So.
Rhodes
27:40.49 5:35
325 Ben Fay Jr.
Olivet Nazarene
27:40.91 5:35
326 Sharif Kronemer Fr.
Ohio Wesleyan
27:40.95 5:35
327 Bryan Neihart So.
Wheaton College
27:41.48 5:35
328 Keith Lehuta So.
Illinois Wesleyan
27:42.58 5:35
329 Jared Morris So.
UW-Oshkosh
27:42.74 5:35
330 Alex Zeien Fr.
UW-River Falls
27:43.02 5:35
331 Joel Burt Fr.
Wheaton College
27:43.52 5:35
332 Thomas Powers Fr.
Olivet Nazarene
27:44.99 5:35
333 Josh Solario So.
Carthage 27:45.34 5:36
334 Joe Zambetti Fr.
Carroll College
27:45.89 5:36
335 Dave McHale Fr.
Wheaton College
27:46.67 5:36
336 Jeff Baudry Jr.
UW-Oshkosh
27:46.75 5:36
337 Joe Pliner Fr.
Carroll College
27:47.33 5:36
338 Steve Brunson So.
Rhodes
27:48.26 5:36
339 Tyler Mendenhall Fr.
Rockford
27:48.51 5:36
340 Brian Rooney Jr.
Washington University 27:48.66
5:36
341 Ahsan Khan So.
North Park
27:49.21 5:36
342 Andrew Costley Sr.
Bethel
27:49.31 5:36
343 Alex Havran Sr.
Ohio Wesleyan
27:49.60 5:36
344 Jim Fahey Fr.
Illinois Wesleyan
27:49.92 5:36
345 Jerett Knoblock So.
UW-Whitewater
27:50.93 5:37
346 Tony Casci Jr.
UW-River Falls
27:51.78 5:37
347 Mike Merritt Fr.
UW-River Falls
27:52.33 5:37
348 Jeff Driscoll So.
Ohio Wesleyan 27:52.43 5:37
349 Jp Cartier Fr.
Bethel
27:52.95 5:37
350 Ben Potts So.
Coe College
27:52.96 5:37
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 8
2008
UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invite
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
October 18th, 2008
Men's Race
Place Name
Year School
Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
351 Neil Driscoll So.
Augustana 27:53.26 5:37
352 Zach Marshall Sr.
Northwestern
27:54.62 5:37
353 Nolan Gillespie So.
Adrian College
27:54.84 5:37
354 Kevin Rengo So.
UW-River Falls
27:54.94 5:37
355 Jason Langslet So.
Augustana 27:55.61
5:38
356 Jeff Metzger So.
UW-Whitewater
27:55.71 5:38
357 Nathan Selling Fr.
Elmhurst
27:56.40 5:38
358 Kelsey Small Fr.
Lake Forest
27:58.04 5:38
359 Ernesto Ramirez Jr. Dominican 28:00.07 5:38
360 Matthew Kim Jr.
North Park
28:00.41 5:39
361 Bobbie Rachford Fr.
Illinois Wesleyan
28:00.81 5:39
362 Chris Johnson So.
UW-River Falls
28:01.34 5:39
363 Zach Riley Jr.
Augustana
28:02.23 5:39
364 Tim Rushmer Fr.
UW-Stevens Point
28:05.07 5:39
365 Dillon Johnston So.
Minnesota-Duluth
28:05.98 5:40
366 Craig Nie Fr.
Coe College
28:06.77 5:40
367 Joel Hoover Fr.
Coe College
28:08.08 5:40
368 Kory Heineman Fr.
Coe College
28:09.04 5:40
369 Scott Williams Sr.
Ohio Wesleyan
28:10.94 5:41
370 Joey Waldorf So.
Augustana
28:15.11 5:41
371 Smith Scarborough So.
Rhodes
28:15.76 5:42
372 Andy Kupisch Jr.
Augustana
28:18.31 5:42
373 James Nuxoll Jr.
Olivet Nazarene 28:18.43 5:42
374 Pat Fritsch Jr.
Augustana
28:18.45 5:42
375 Bill Quade So.
Carthage
28:22.02 5:43
376 Cole Bradely Fr.
Rhodes
28:22.06 5:43
377 Brian Shoulders So.
Adrian College
28:24.38 5:43
378 Kyle Lemke Fr.
Ohio Wesleyan
28:26.34 5:44
379 Tom Plonowski Jr.
Lake Forest
28:28.19 5:44
380 Randy Ebert So.
Rockford
28:29.32 5:44
381 Charles Collins Fr.
UW-River Falls
28:29.92 5:44
382 Tony Orlando So.
UW-River Falls
28:30.03 5:44
383 Andrew Dunham Jr.
Elmhurst
28:30.74 5:45
384 Brad Theyerl 28:31.89 5:45
385 Tony Lemke So.
UW-Whitewater
28:33.44 5:45
386 Joshua Roos Fr.
UW-River Falls
28:34.00 5:45
387 Tom Knutson Fr.
UW-Whitewater
28:35.88 5:46
388 Eric Reidel So.
Carroll College 28:36.85 5:46
389 Matt Venass Fr.
Minnesota-Duluth
28:37.74 5:46
390 Nate Huenke Jr.
UW-River Falls
28:38.24 5:46
391 Eric Erspamer So.
Augustana
28:39.59 5:46
392 Matt Eddy So.
Larwrence 28:40.71 5:47
393 Ian Williams Fr.
Augustana
28:42.22 5:47
394 Luke Ripplemeyer So.
Minnesota-Duluth
28:42.74 5:47
395 Ryan Hanus So.
Carroll College
28:43.81 5:47
396 Dylan Coster Sr.
Wheaton College
28:44.54 5:47
397 Ben Anderson Fr.
UW-River Falls
28:45.87 5:48
398 Daniel Hearne Fr.
Augustana
28:46.25 5:48
399 Indy Lijevall Fr.
UW-River Falls
28:47.05 5:48
400 Kenton Rauwerdink Jr.
Carthage
28:48.34 5:48
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 9
2008
UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invite
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
October 18th, 2008
Men's Race
Place Name
Year School Time
Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
401 Paul Davis Fr.
Coe College
28:48.76 5:48
402 Colin McCallam-Coo
Fr. Grinnell 28:49.75 5:48
403 Andrew Herting Fr.
UW-River Falls
28:50.48 5:49
404 Nick Jefferson Fr.
North Park
28:50.96 5:49
405 James Williams Jr.
North Park
28:51.31 5:49
406 Ciaran Shaugnhessy
So. Illinois Tech 28:51.73 5:49
407 Jon Goessl So.
Carroll College
28:51.91 5:49
408 Houston Wheeler Jr.
Olivet Nazarene
28:52.50 5:49
409 Ryan Miller Sr.
Olivet Nazarene
28:53.61 5:49
410 Patrick Manser Fr.
Augustana
28:53.96 5:49
411 Ricky Kramer Jr.
Coe College
28:54.06 5:49
412 Kyle Donovan Sr.
UW-River Falls
28:55.92 5:50
413 Jose Flores Fr.
Carthage 28:58.33 5:50
414 Andrew Bloom Sr.
Ohio Wesleyan
28:58.75 5:50
415 Kevin Acacio So.
Illinois Tech
28:59.77 5:50
416 Kyle Oberstadt So.
UW-Whitewater
29:01.99 5:51
417 Kristian Otten Fr.
Wheaton College
29:02.97 5:51
418 Jerrod Berget Fr.
UW-Oshkosh
29:04.23 5:51
419 Danny Graham Fr.
Benedictine
29:05.13 5:52
420 Jason Perine Sr.
Augustana
29:05.88 5:52
421 Drew Dejarnette So.
Elmhurst
29:09.07 5:52
422 Brian Robbins So.
Illinois Tech
29:10.42 5:53
423 Dustin Houk So.
Carroll College
29:14.62 5:53
424 Joe Stubenvoll Jr.
Carthage
29:25.70 5:56
425 Josh Sherer Fr.
Benedictine
29:26.70 5:56
426 David Brooks Sr.
Robert Morris
29:27.48 5:56
427 Chris Chachakis Sr.
Illinois Tech
29:29.00 5:56
428 Zak Estrada Sr.
Illinois Tech 29:29.11 5:56
429 Kyle Herman So.
Ohio Wesleyan
29:33.24 5:57
430 Mike McCain Jr.
Larwrence
29:33.40 5:57
431 Michael Frederick So.
Lake Forest
29:33.57 5:57
432 Justin Eshleman So.
Illinois Tech
29:35.04 5:58
433 Will Hunt So.
Rhodes
29:36.87 5:58
434 Brandon Shaver So.
Augustana
29:37.14 5:58
435 Kent McGee Sr.
Robert Morris
29:38.06 5:58
436 Alex Arman Jr.
Benedictine
29:39.22 5:58
437 Todd Byrne Fr.
Elmhurst
29:40.22 5:59
438 Kevin Cashman Jr.
Grinnell
29:40.38 5:59
439 Sebastian Depascua
Fr. Grinnell 29:42.19 5:59
440 Kevin Meyer Fr.
Carroll College
29:45.09 6:00
441 Nick Colona So.
Carthage
29:45.87 6:00
442 Marshall Stewart Fr.
Carthage
29:47.67 6:00
443 Andrew Lia Sr.
Augustana 29:48.51 6:00
444 Peter Sullivan Fr.
Lake Forest
29:48.72 6:00
445 Lucas Westblade So.
Augustana
29:49.33 6:00
446 Jesse Carlson Fr.
Olivet Nazarene
29:49.42 6:00
447 Noah Bernhardt Sr.
Carroll College
29:53.13 6:01
448 Kevin Orlowski Fr.
Elmhurst
29:53.45 6:01
449 Kaleb Nyquist Fr.
North Park
29:56.16 6:02
450 Bobby Dompeling Fr.
Carroll College
29:58.90 6:02
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 10
2008
UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invite
Lake Breeze Golf Course
Winneconne, WI
October 18th, 2008
Men's Race
Place Name
Year School
Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
451 Phil Kronengberg So.
Larwrence
30:03.84 6:03
452 Daniel Wolfe Fr.
Rhodes
30:09.99 6:05
453 Colin Johnson Fr.
Augustana 30:11.45 6:05
454 Evan Piermont So.
Lake Forest
30:16.26 6:06
455 Tim Hederman Jr.
Grinnell
30:18.06 6:06
456 Levi Budd So.
Northwestern
30:21.16 6:07
457 Ryan McCleeary Fr.
Coe College
30:24.80 6:08
458 John Zbikowski Sr.
Minnesota-Duluth
30:27.82 6:08
459 Dustin Dodge Jr.
Adrian College
30:31.19 6:09
460 Dylan Maxfield So.
Larwrence
30:31.87 6:09
461 Steve Essig Jr.
Benedictine
30:34.16 6:09
462 Alex Nichols Fr.
UW-River Falls
30:36.89 6:10
463 Jarrett Kessel So.
Augustana
30:37.08 6:10
464 Mike Gillhouse Jr.
Augustana
30:38.10 6:10
465 Ryan Bertram Fr.
Augustana
30:44.85 6:12
466 Austin Twomey So.
Carthage
30:47.87 6:12
467 Kenny Auger So.
Northwestern
30:49.45 6:13
468 Michael Gibson So.
Bethel 30:59.43 6:15
469 Dan Meinhardt Jr.
Larwrence
31:07.11 6:16
470 Brett Bernatowicz Fr.
Augustana
31:09.81 6:17
471 Chris Rollins Sr.
Larwrence
31:10.97 6:17
472 Matt Meyers So.
North Park
31:41.17 6:23
473 Kevin Hickey Sr.
Augustana
31:44.67 6:24
474 David Ehrenreich Jr.
Lake Forest
31:45.07 6:24
475 Alex Wilczewski So.
Elmhurst
31:46.49 6:24
476 Alex Stewart Fr.
Bethel
31:49.02 6:25
477 Jd Randol Fr.
Lake Forest
31:50.04 6:25
478 Justin Koepsell Jr.
Carroll College
31:53.56 6:25
479 Joe St. John Fr.
Adrian College
31:58.17 6:26
480 Brandon Smith Fr.
Adrian College
32:05.38 6:28
481 Jeff Orlowski Fr.
Rockford
32:18.24 6:30
482 Ben Sharko So.
Augustana
32:38.97 6:35
483 Max Pearson So.
Larwrence 32:44.41 6:36
484 Austin Redman Fr.
Grinnell
32:55.00 6:38
485 Paul Stevens Jr.
Larwrence
32:59.06 6:39
486 Paden Chang Fr.
Coe College
33:14.77 6:42
487 John Thornburg So.
Coe College
33:15.65 6:42
488 Paul Gawlas Jr.
Dominican
33:47.30 6:48
489 Joe Piatkiewicz Jr.
Dominican
33:53.31 6:50
490 Mike Treiman So.
Larwrence
35:56.99 7:14
491 Jose Escobar Jr.
Lake Forest
36:08.88 7:17
492 George Munteanu Jr.
Dominican
36:58.82 7:27
493 Chris Bembynista Sr.
Lake Forest
38:57.51 7:51
494 Andy Eichler So.
Benedictine
41:37.47 8:23
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com