WIAC
Cross Country Championships
Wisconsin River Golf Club
Hosted by UW-Stevens Point
Stevens Point, WI
November 1st, 2008
==========
WOMENS TEAM SCORE ==========
1. 42
UW-Eau Claire ( 22:21
1:51:44)
====================================
1 5
Mary Palmer Sr. 21:55
2 6 Beth
Easker So. 22:16
3 8
Hannah Humbach Jr. 22:27
4 11
Alyssa Sybilrud Fr. 22:32
5 12
Molly Woodford So. 22:34
6 ( 14) Ellie Lutz Sr. 22:35
7 ( 15) Jenna Smith Jr.
22:39
2. 62
UW-Oshkosh ( 22:17
1:51:23)
====================================
1 2
Ayla Mitchell Jr. 21:05
2 4
Christy Cazzola Fr. 21:50
3 10
Katie Wondra Sr. 22:30
4
18 Jessie Scheer Sr.
22:46
5 28
Jenny Piskor So. 23:12
6 ( 32) Janelle Brooks Fr.
23:31
7 ( 35) Allison Gehl So. 23:42
3. 65
UW-La Crosse ( 22:36
1:52:56)
====================================
1 7
Katelyn Williams Jr. 22:20
2 9
Megan Johnson Sr. 22:29
3 13
Lauren Moss Sr. 22:35
4 16
Michelle Horn Jr. 22:43
5 20
Kristina Bennwitz So. 22:49
6 ( 21) Zoe Browne Jr. 22:50
7 ( 23) Alison Kolinski Jr.
23:00
4. 112
UW-Stevens Point ( 22:59
1:54:54)
====================================
1 17
Kelly Haen So. 22:44
2 19
Allison Wolter Jr. 22:47
3 22
Claire Roberts Fr. 22:58
4 25
Ashley Woest Sr. 23:03
5 29
Sandy Hause Jr. 23:22
6 ( 33) Shaun Krueger So.
23:34
7 ( 42) Erica Class So. 24:01
5. 159
UW-Platteville ( 23:24
1:56:58)
====================================
1 3
Jessica Scott Sr. 21:44
2 26
Alli Tank So. 23:06
3 37
Ann Tank Fr. 23:43
4 46
Trista Baye Sr. 24:12
5 47
Emma Dreis Sr. 24:13
6 ( 49) Lacey Curtis Jr. 24:20
7 ( 55) Molli Springer Jr.
25:11
6. 173
UW-River Falls ( 23:32
1:57:37)
====================================
1 1
Becca Jordahl Jr. 21:01
2 27
Carly Eggert Jr. 23:08
3 39
Christine Peters Sr. 23:47
4 50
Leah Korf Jr. 24:21
5 56
Amy Follmann So. 25:20
6 ( 57) Tiffany Gardner Sr.
25:24
7 ( 59) Ellie Maione Fr. 25:44
7. 178
UW-Whitewater ( 23:41
1:58:25)
====================================
1 24
Katie McCabe Jr. 23:01
2 34
Jackie Nett Jr. 23:37
3 36
Jen Taylor Jr. 23:43
4 41
Eileen Hyland So. 23:58
5 43
Andrea Newman Jr. 24:06
6 ( 44) Heidi Straka Fr. 24:09
7 ( 45) Alex Haroldson So.
24:10
8. 220
UW-Stout ( 24:05
2:00:23)
====================================
1 31
Alexa Ahler Fr. 23:25
2 38
Angie Raasch So.
23:45
3 48
Karla Kultgen So. 24:16
4 51
Michelle Lewis Sr. 24:27
5 52
Emily Stenzel So. 24:30
6 ( 53) Leah Hauck Fr. 24:40
7 ( 54) Stephanie Libby So.
24:45
9. 249
UW-Superior ( 25:44
2:08:37)
====================================
1 30
Jenna Halverson Jr. 23:25
2 40
Katee Rosburg Sr. 23:57
3 58
Natasha Hinzmann So. 25:30
4 60
Cassey Hoffmann So. 27:37
5 61
Natalie Gille So. 28:08
Page 1
WIAC
Cross Country Championships
Wisconsin River Golf Club
Hosted by UW-Stevens Point
Stevens Point, WI
November 1st, 2008
Women's 6k Race
Place TmPl Name
Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ========
=====
1 1 Becca Jordahl Jr.
UW-River Falls 21:00.59 5:39
2 2 Ayla Mitchell Jr.
UW-Oshkosh 21:04.71 5:40
3 3 Jessica Scott Sr.
UW-Platteville
21:43.29 5:50
4 4 Christy Cazzola Fr.
UW-Oshkosh 21:49.76 5:52
5 5 Mary Palmer Sr.
UW-Eau Claire 21:54.68 5:53
6 6 Beth Easker So.
UW-Eau Claire 22:15.33 5:59
7 7 Katelyn Williams Jr.
UW-La Crosse 22:19.15 6:00
8 8 Hannah Humbach Jr.
UW-Eau Claire 22:26.46 6:02
9 9 Megan Johnson Sr.
UW-La Crosse 22:28.61 6:02
10 10 Katie Wondra Sr.
UW-Oshkosh 22:29.07 6:02
11 11 Alyssa Sybilrud Fr.
UW-Eau Claire 22:31.06 6:03
12 12 Molly Woodford So.
UW-Eau Claire 22:33.52 6:04
13 13 Lauren Moss Sr.
UW-La Crosse
22:34.46 6:04
14 14 Ellie Lutz Sr.
UW-Eau Claire 22:34.77 6:04
15 15 Jenna Smith Jr.
UW-Eau Claire 22:38.65 6:05
16 16 Michelle Horn Jr.
UW-La Crosse 22:42.83 6:06
17 17
Kelly Haen So. UW-Stevens Point 22:43.35
6:06
18 18 Jessie Scheer Sr.
UW-Oshkosh 22:45.67 6:07
19 19 Allison Wolter Jr.
UW-Stevens Point 22:46.10 6:07
20 20 Kristina Bennwitz So.
UW-La Crosse
22:48.07 6:07
21 Beth Lutz Sr.
UW-Eau Claire 22:49.07 6:08
22 21 Zoe Browne Jr.
UW-La Crosse 22:49.95 6:08
23 22 Claire Roberts Fr.
UW-Stevens Point 22:57.04 6:10
24 23
Alison Kolinski Jr. UW-La Crosse 22:59.29 6:10
25 24 Katie McCabe Jr.
UW-Whitewater 23:00.94 6:11
26 25 Ashley Woest Sr.
UW-Stevens Point 23:02.70 6:11
27 26 Alli Tank So.
UW-Platteville
23:05.44 6:12
28 27 Carly Eggert Jr.
UW-River Falls 23:07.38 6:13
29 Meghan Dugan Jr.
UW-La Crosse 23:09.53 6:13
30 28 Jenny Piskor So.
UW-Oshkosh 23:11.94 6:14
31 Rachel Boldt So.
UW-La Crosse
23:15.30 6:15
32 29 Sandy Hause Jr.
UW-Stevens Point 23:21.99 6:17
33 30 Jenna Halverson Jr.
UW-Superior 23:24.37 6:17
34 31 Alexa Ahler Fr.
UW-Stout
23:24.69 6:17
35 Ellen Kumm So.
UW-La Crosse 23:27.33 6:18
36 Stephanie Perleber Jr. UW-La Crosse 23:29.48 6:19
37 32 Janelle Brooks Fr.
UW-Oshkosh 23:30.18 6:19
38 33 Shaun Krueger So.
UW-Stevens Point 23:33.80 6:20
39 34 Jackie Nett Jr.
UW-Whitewater 23:36.86 6:21
40 35 Allison Gehl So.
UW-Oshkosh 23:41.84 6:22
41 36 Jen Taylor Jr.
UW-Whitewater
23:42.13 6:22
42 37 Ann Tank Fr.
UW-Platteville 23:42.32 6:22
43 38 Angie Raasch So.
UW-Stout 23:44.89 6:23
44 39 Christine Peters Sr.
UW-River Falls 23:46.05 6:23
45
Haley Moeller Fr. UW-Oshkosh 23:49.18 6:24
46 Kelly Palmer Jr.
UW-Eau Claire 23:50.91 6:24
47 Brittany Haas So.
UW-Oshkosh 23:54.72 6:25
48 40 Katee Rosburg Sr.
UW-Superior
23:56.32 6:26
49 41 Eileen Hyland So.
UW-Whitewater 23:57.26 6:26
50 Jamie Arentz Jr.
UW-Eau Claire 23:57.73 6:26
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 2
WIAC
Cross Country Championships
Wisconsin River Golf Club
Hosted by UW-Stevens Point
Stevens Point, WI
November 1st, 2008
Women's 6k Race
Place TmPl Name
Year School
Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ========
=====
51 42 Erica Class So.
UW-Stevens Point 24:00.62 6:27
52 Kacey Rindy Fr.
UW-Eau Claire 24:03.63 6:28
53 43 Andrea Newman Jr.
UW-Whitewater
24:05.58 6:28
54 44 Heidi Straka Fr.
UW-Whitewater 24:08.30 6:29
55 45 Alex Haroldson So.
UW-Whitewater 24:09.04 6:29
56 46 Trista Baye Sr.
UW-Platteville 24:11.12 6:30
57 47
Emma Dreis Sr. UW-Platteville 24:12.65 6:30
58 48 Karla Kultgen So.
UW-Stout 24:15.55 6:31
59 Jordan Clark-Mand So.
UW-Oshkosh 24:17.90 6:32
60 Maddy Roznos Fr.
UW-Whitewater
24:18.78 6:32
61 Sarah Glunn So.
UW-Stevens Point 24:19.53 6:32
62 49 Lacey Curtis Jr.
UW-Platteville 24:19.70 6:32
63 50 Leah Korf Jr.
UW-River Falls 24:20.62 6:32
64
Annie Bley Fr. UW-Eau Claire 24:23.29 6:33
65 Jessie Welhoefer Fr.
UW-Oshkosh 24:24.91 6:33
66 51 Michelle Lewis Sr.
UW-Stout 24:26.71 6:34
67 52 Emily Stenzel So.
UW-Stout
24:29.35 6:35
68 Kayla Laporte Jr.
UW-La Crosse 24:38.63 6:37
69 53 Leah Hauck Fr.
UW-Stout 24:39.46 6:37
70 Abby Ausloos Fr.
UW-Stevens Point 24:43.65 6:38
71 54 Stephanie Libby So.
UW-Stout
24:44.59 6:39
72 Mallory Burk So.
UW-Oshkosh 24:54.04 6:41
73 Kristi Egnarski Fr.
UW-Whitewater 24:54.43 6:41
74 Nikki Bruhn Fr.
UW-Stevens Point
24:59.29 6:43
75 55 Molli Springer Jr.
UW-Platteville 25:10.48 6:46
76 Emily Flood So.
UW-Platteville 25:13.51 6:46
77 Jackie Boeck Fr.
UW-Stevens Point 25:16.95 6:47
78 Steph Dorton Fr.
UW-Platteville 25:18.89 6:48
79 56 Amy Follmann So.
UW-River Falls 25:19.32 6:48
80 Kendra Gaebel Fr.
UW-Stout 25:20.52 6:48
81 Bridgette Jordan Fr.
UW-Whitewater
25:20.87 6:48
82 57 Tiffany Gardner Sr.
UW-River Falls 25:23.40 6:49
83 58 Natasha Hinzmann So.
UW-Superior 25:29.84 6:51
84 Kate Freiheit Fr.
UW-Stout 25:31.78 6:51
85
Brittney Dantinne So. UW-Stevens Point 25:31.96
6:51
86 Katie Fallon Fr.
UW-Stout 25:34.77 6:52
87 Erica Schweikert Sr.
UW-Stout 25:35.53 6:52
88 59 Ellie Maione Fr.
UW-River Falls
25:43.60 6:55
89 Jenna Rickert Fr.
UW-Whitewater 25:46.10 6:55
90 Brianna Waldvogel Fr.
UW-River Falls 25:49.55 6:56
91 Jamie Burlison Fr.
UW-Platteville 25:55.29 6:58
92
Natalie Conrad Fr. UW-River Falls 25:56.31 6:58
93 Nikki Schoenbeck Sr.
UW-Platteville 26:25.73 7:06
94 Kathryn Krause Fr.
UW-River Falls 26:29.33 7:07
95 Heather Wollesen Jr.
UW-Stout
26:29.77 7:07
96 Katie Wagner So.
UW-Whitewater 26:38.77 7:09
97 Sara Ermisch Fr.
UW-River Falls 26:44.00 7:11
98 Emily Johnson So.
UW-River Falls 26:46.74 7:11
99 Kirsten Recupero So.
UW-Platteville
27:01.20 7:15
100 60 Cassey Hoffmann So.
UW-Superior 27:36.80 7:25
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com
Page 3
WIAC
Cross Country Championships
Wisconsin River Golf Club
Hosted by UW-Stevens Point
Stevens Point, WI
November 1st, 2008
Women's 6k Race
Place TmPl Name
Year School
Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
101 61 Natalie Gille So.
UW-Superior 28:07.56 7:33
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management,
LLC. www.pttiming.com